Municipalities in Minnesota

Municipalities in Minnesota

Search for your municipality to reference population and housing data sourced from the U.S. Census Bureau. If you can't find your municipality in the table below, please contact mmp@re-trac.com.

MunicipalityCountyPopulation1 Unit (Detached)1 Unit (Attached)2 Units3 to 4 Units5 to 9 Units10 to 19 Units20+ UnitsMobile HomesBoats, RVs, Vans
Aastad townshipOtter Tail County15058420000120
Acoma townshipMcLeod County113942800000030
Acton townshipMeeker County390173010000230
Ada cityNorman County17956363293156867230
Adams cityMower County73030025032114140
Adams townshipMower County41015200000060
Adrian cityNobles County11985001495913000
Adrian townshipWatonwan County1035900000000
Aetna townshipPipestone County2219410000000
Afton cityWashington County29631169100000060
Agassiz townshipLac qui Parle County492900000010
Agder townshipMarshall County15427040000230
Agram townshipMorrison County476207002300130
Aitkin cityAitkin County217169654515111948201110
Aitkin townshipAitkin County975514000000805
Akeley cityHubbard County338162839000430
Akeley townshipHubbard County491409000000620
Akron townshipBig Stone County1818904000020
Akron townshipWilkin County1787300000020
Alango townshipSt. Louis County199125000000130
Alaska townshipBeltrami County220117000000230
Alba townshipJackson County1899600000000
Albany cityStearns County26747825862208494160
Albany townshipStearns County1058362800010100
Alberta townshipBenton County744271100000330
Alberta cityStevens County1575900400030
Albert Lea cityFreeborn County1771657854563872142453999831750
Albert Lea townshipFreeborn County61423940540040
Albertville cityWright County730317894280007023200
Albin townshipBrown County30415000000060
Albion townshipWright County1136489000000120
Alborn townshipSt. Louis County508282000400270
Alden cityFreeborn County685280423017020
Alden townshipFreeborn County287108000000120
Alden townshipSt. Louis County190110200000100
Aldrich cityWadena County553820000030
Aldrich townshipWadena County446169000000170
Alexandria cityDouglas County13203369647916531419464114992330
Alexandria townshipDouglas County27509846000021610
Alfsborg townshipSibley County25212320000000
Alliance townshipClay County26710800000080
Alma townshipMarshall County351400000040
Almond townshipBig Stone County1384900000000
Alpha cityJackson County1795900000000
Alta Vista townshipLincoln County1145300000010
Alton townshipWaseca County39117300000020
Altona townshipPipestone County964600000010
Altura cityWinona County52817942203050
Alvarado cityMarshall County4671300023000430
Alvwood townshipItasca County391800000050
Amador townshipChisago County78631000000020
Amboy cityBlue Earth County7442300110510000
Amboy townshipCottonwood County1487700000000
Amherst townshipFillmore County37013700000040
Amiret townshipLyon County2049100000060
Amo townshipCottonwood County826100000000
Amor townshipOtter Tail County520597200000390
Andover cityAnoka County3225796515436954025283179
Andover townshipPolk County913500000020
Andrea townshipWilkin County16900000030
Angle townshipLake of the Woods County17346000000520
Angora townshipSt. Louis County241130020000110
Angus townshipPolk County452500000000
Ann townshipCottonwood County1446900000000
Annandale cityWright County33329140193472801552310
Ann Lake townshipKanabec County429174020003542
Anoka cityAnoka County1737436905222611335165201800312
Ansel townshipCass County7731000000110
Anthony townshipNorman County823200000020
Antrim townshipWatonwan County2169700000050
Appleton citySwift County1449588154324226247210
Appleton townshipSwift County18210500000070
Apple Valley cityDakota County511091054254344117523929125264620
Arago townshipHubbard County6625432500070430
Arbo townshipItasca County859424000000400
Arco cityLincoln County985908000020
Arctander townshipKandiyohi County30816510000090
Arden Hills cityRamsey County1025022424530330102681410
Ardenhurst townshipItasca County162155200000250
Arena townshipLac qui Parle County825400000000
Arendahl townshipFillmore County315124000000120
Argyle cityMarshall County708252314311160100
Arlington citySibley County2179630634872261645800
Arlington townshipSibley County52823500000020
Arlone townshipPine County419220000000423
Arna townshipPine County47157055000390
Arrowhead townshipSt. Louis County2507700400580
Arthur townshipKanabec County1989674211300001150
Arthur townshipTraverse County903500000010
Artichoke townshipBig Stone County533800000000
Arveson townshipKittson County4127000000100
Ashby cityGrant County51717458899310
Ash Lake townshipLincoln County1395900000060
Ashland townshipDodge County34710814000240
Ashley townshipStearns County25410010000040
Askov cityPine County3521330184700090
Athens townshipIsanti County19967240000001280
Atherton townshipWilkin County15955000000130
Atkinson townshipCarlton County404210000000200
Atlanta townshipBecker County974000000000
Atwater cityKandiyohi County1048385613028110120
Audubon cityBecker County54615649737210230
Audubon townshipBecker County548219100000455
Augsburg townshipMarshall County722700000360
Augusta townshipLac qui Parle County885400000020
Ault townshipSt. Louis County120220000000221
Aurdal townshipOtter Tail County1748577000300440
Aurora townshipSteele County48620503000020
Austin cityMower County24882797943746820833028210941760
Austin townshipMower County959342402000220
Automba townshipCarlton County12211500000090
Avoca cityMurray County1016800020060
Avon cityStearns County170757320199351430
Avon townshipStearns County2262905508000460
Babbitt citySt. Louis County149682142041414170
Backus cityCass County313140819090360
Badger townshipPolk County9558000022210
Badger cityRoseau County45013746712250240
Badoura townshipHubbard County10796000000180
Bagley cityClearwater County161144621423269298210
Baker townshipStevens County1043200000000
Balaton cityLyon County590272030001000
Baldwin townshipSherburne County6962242215000001090
Balkan townshipSt. Louis County854414600000233
Ball Bluff townshipAitkin County227228200000300
Balsam townshipAitkin County352900000000
Balsam townshipItasca County533620000000770
Bancroft townshipFreeborn County1017360050130020
Bandon townshipRenville County1858900200030
Bangor townshipPope County19363200000140
Barber townshipFaribault County24710300000000
Barclay townshipCass County619311200000100
Barnesville cityClay County25748133207158970230
Barnesville townshipClay County1626600000030
Barnett townshipRoseau County1795900000070
Barnum cityCarlton County684154011462612720
Barnum townshipCarlton County810508300000890
Barrett cityGrant County3851437800132460
Barry cityBig Stone County4100000000
Barry townshipPine County559251060000550
Barsness townshipPope County824400000010
Bartlett townshipTodd County50415200000090
Barto townshipRoseau County1254900000030
Bashaw townshipBrown County21711100000000
Bassett townshipSt. Louis County329700000050
Bath townshipFreeborn County434159120000060
Battle townshipBeltrami County912902000080
Battle Lake cityOtter Tail County73535888030151846
Battle Plain townshipRock County1887200000000
Baudette cityLake of the Woods County10043423822196182630
Baudette townshipLake of the Woods County423910000001170
Baxter cityCrow Wing County798822641941510953121553740
Baxter townshipLac qui Parle County1678210000020
Bay Lake townshipCrow Wing County889121563152721091630
Bayport cityWashington County368861411332634511800
Baytown townshipWashington County182768000000000
Bear Creek townshipClearwater County9381000000101
Beardsley cityBig Stone County2041196001110100
Bear Park townshipNorman County15376104000180
Bearville townshipItasca County183235000000130
Beatty townshipSt. Louis County500852300000150
Beauford townshipBlue Earth County45818100000070
Beaulieu townshipMahnomen County804200000060
Beaver townshipAitkin County5452000000400
Beaver townshipFillmore County19291000000100
Beaver townshipRoseau County674510000050
Beaver Bay cityLake County10010014201214020
Beaver Bay townshipLake County458428000000340
Beaver Creek cityRock County37116345090040
Beaver Creek townshipRock County41616300000000
Beaver Falls townshipRenville County18470100000120
Becker townshipCass County5512162019000400
Becker citySherburne County47341416175002316011100
Becker townshipSherburne County5184157900000000
Bejou cityMahnomen County743705000030
Bejou townshipMahnomen County543210000020
Belfast townshipMurray County2238510000000
Belgium townshipPolk County10535000001300
Belgrade townshipNicollet County103038320000080
Belgrade cityStearns County899319811142817290
Bellechester cityWabasha County4576023000150
Belle Creek townshipGoodhue County502198020000140
Belle Plaine cityScott County693519392214448244376350
Belle Plaine townshipScott County101337220000060
Belle Prairie townshipMorrison County698255000003120
Belle River townshipDouglas County364147000000170
Bellevue townshipMorrison County973381200000560
Bellingham cityLac qui Parle County23811720050380
Belmont townshipJackson County2119500000000
Beltrami cityPolk County1025504000000
Belvidere townshipGoodhue County445159700000110
Belview cityRedwood County3641350071152270
Bemidji cityBeltrami County148033274514221362231376122318817
Bemidji townshipBeltrami County349910471022203641202490
Bena cityCass County10647230001150
Bennington townshipMower County1287200000000
Benson citySwift County3113105510023657585184140
Benson townshipSwift County28512701080050
Benton townshipCarver County73229420200000
Benville townshipBeltrami County8335000000130
Ben Wade townshipPope County25510500000060
Bergen townshipMcLeod County838334060080260
Berlin townshipSteele County461257100000270
Bernadotte townshipNicollet County2488800002070
Bertha cityTodd County64121141312010090
Bertha townshipTodd County380145200000210
Beseman townshipCarlton County13778000000120
Bethel cityAnoka County467145530100010
Beulah townshipCass County8013100000080
Big Bend townshipChippewa County27911400000000
Bigelow cityNobles County2257500000020
Bigelow townshipNobles County37514902000050
Big Falls cityKoochiching County278126027011410290
Bigfork cityItasca County4019801107679520
Bigfork townshipItasca County286174000000240
Big Lake citySherburne County1051629631150049722171560
Big Lake townshipSherburne County76212687000000340
Big Stone townshipBig Stone County298200800000160
Big Woods townshipMarshall County321100000000
Bingham Lake cityCottonwood County1757100000000
Birch townshipBeltrami County665600000060
Birch Cooley townshipRenville County1617600000020
Birch Creek townshipPine County225114000000220
Birchdale townshipTodd County677549200000622
Birch Lake townshipCass County511763000000600
Birch Lake UTSt. Louis County36254580000090
Birchwood Village cityWashington County89738300000000
Bird Island cityRenville County867487492116000
Bird Island townshipRenville County20110200000000
Biscay cityMcLeod County1114200000010
Bismarck townshipSibley County3129810000000
Biwabik citySt. Louis County8523623233422655390
Biwabik townshipSt. Louis County788468000000630
Blackberry townshipItasca County872297300000830
Blackduck cityBeltrami County8212229120261242230
Black Hammer townshipHouston County209108000000120
Blackhoof townshipCarlton County1057375300000593
Black River townshipPennington County393500000020
Blaine cityAnoka County62453157934302127182186262108517570
Blakeley townshipScott County39915905000020
Blind Lake townshipCass County8364200000120
Blomkest cityKandiyohi County1235800000030
Bloom townshipNobles County1255100000000
Bloomer townshipMarshall County744000000000
Bloomfield townshipFillmore County268149000000200
Blooming Grove townshipWaseca County40719300000040
Blooming Prairie citySteele County194967744922372415100
Blooming Prairie townshipSteele County40818400000030
Bloomington cityHennepin County854172174031602076855941574954011836
Blowers townshipOtter Tail County335138000000240
Blueberry townshipWadena County881407200000480
Blue Earth cityFaribault County31691244741944465814180
Blue Earth City townshipFaribault County38016900000020
Blue Hill townshipSherburne County2086737120000004
Blue Mounds townshipPope County18982000000120
Bluffton cityOtter Tail County1556030501080
Bluffton townshipOtter Tail County479162200000180
Bock cityMille Lacs County10827020000193
Bogus Brook townshipMille Lacs County14764750130040320
Bondin townshipMurray County30612900000000
Boone townshipLake of the Woods County2700000080
Boon Lake townshipRenville County36716510100030
Borgholm townshipMille Lacs County175854319000001024
Borup cityNorman County7628100912070
Bovey cityItasca County82230591078540230
Bowlus cityMorrison County32712000410080
Bowstring townshipItasca County210242100000100
Bowstring Lake UTItasca County103551625175000630
Boxville townshipMarshall County241700000000
Boyd cityLac qui Parle County1168305000060
Boy Lake townshipCass County2672172710000120
Boy River cityCass County5917000000240
Boy River townshipCass County6259000000150
Bradbury townshipMille Lacs County29079000000270
Bradford townshipIsanti County34121364900000250
Bradford townshipWilkin County532300000000
Braham cityIsanti County1866461665102513127610
Brainerd cityCrow Wing County1339435883823313893693338332630
Brandon cityDouglas County528202974014090
Brandon townshipDouglas County698473480000240
Brandrup townshipWilkin County1454900000030
Brandsvold townshipPolk County29390000000270
Brandt townshipPolk County795400000040
Bray townshipPennington County271000000020
Breckenridge cityWilkin County327310602281489367155520
Breckenridge townshipWilkin County28995000000210
Breezy Point cityCrow Wing County22391370815600026200
Breitung townshipSt. Louis County510541270070300
Bremen townshipPine County199191000000450
Brevator townshipSt. Louis County12824410120000320
Brewster cityNobles County515179020019090
Bricelyn cityFaribault County331156000160002
Bridgewater townshipRice County18637241233003210
Brighton townshipNicollet County1606100000020
Brislet townshipPolk County261000000010
Bristol townshipFillmore County502170800000210
Brockway townshipStearns County281510371406570750
Brookfield townshipRenville County1626600000020
Brook Lake UTBeltrami County181164003000300
Brooklyn Center cityHennepin County308856824868861134517601966300
Brooklyn Park cityHennepin County7946217342458217628728587151131390
Brook Park cityPine County1183644000020
Brook Park townshipPine County500150300000680
Brooks cityRed Lake County12050010000000
Brookston citySt. Louis County1554200000050
Brookville townshipRedwood County1527400000000
Brooten cityStearns County570261330300000
Browerville cityTodd County78023161742362470
Browns Creek townshipRed Lake County401400000020
Brownsdale cityMower County6492567008180140
Browns Valley townshipBig Stone County604900000000
Browns Valley cityTraverse County5222800600316200
Brownsville cityHouston County639254010100110130
Brownsville townshipHouston County43113512100470130
Brownton cityMcLeod County806355008021000
Bruce townshipTodd County537240000020600
Bruno cityPine County8525000000152
Bruno townshipPine County176133000000450
Brunswick townshipKanabec County1315525300000850
Brush Creek townshipFaribault County1817000000010
Buckman cityMorrison County2778143400090
Buckman townshipMorrison County710233060000320
Buffalo cityWright County159964045560107931511877873540
Buffalo townshipWright County1896677170030000
Buffalo Lake cityRenville County75925630271911450
Buh townshipMorrison County46417422000230
Buhl citySt. Louis County1011419291300138240
Bullard townshipWadena County175117000000440
Bull Moose townshipCass County1446400000040
Bungo townshipCass County1488200000050
Burbank townshipKandiyohi County466172000000160
Burke townshipPipestone County2419800000000
Burleene townshipTodd County367116700000300
Burlington townshipBecker County1582552004000520
Burnhamville townshipTodd County6784660000001120
Burnstown townshipBrown County21310220000240
Burnsville cityDakota County6130211298492815640056249070967270
Burton townshipYellow Medicine County1185300000000
Burtrum cityTodd County13343104200170
Buse townshipOtter Tail County476203614000100
Butler townshipOtter Tail County231108000000180
Butterfield cityWatonwan County545229003000140
Butterfield townshipWatonwan County16176000000280
Butternut Valley townshipBlue Earth County30512810000040
Buzzle townshipBeltrami County241138000100260
Bygland townshipPolk County25490003000130
Byron townshipCass County13375000000100
Byron cityOlmsted County52721570210103385102700
Byron townshipWaseca County1738500000010
Cairo townshipRenville County209112000081400
Caledonia cityHouston County2777103866623811003000
Caledonia townshipHouston County55821500000020
Callaway cityBecker County2168030000090
Callaway townshipBecker County314107200000170
Cambria townshipBlue Earth County239107000000140
Cambridge cityIsanti County84621868378102183731064691740
Cambridge townshipIsanti County22839260191870070
Camden townshipCarver County88833200020000
Cameron townshipMurray County1335400000000
Camp townshipRenville County1597600000040
Camp 5 townshipSt. Louis County2198000000110
Campbell cityWilkin County1618800000090
Campbell townshipWilkin County371800000000
Camp Lake townshipSwift County13689000000110
Camp Release townshipLac qui Parle County27110830000060
Canby cityYellow Medicine County16846872333314383450
Candor townshipOtter Tail County547375020000580
Canisteo townshipDodge County63525100001050
Cannon townshipKittson County21000000020
Cannon City townshipRice County1123427000000100
Cannon Falls cityGoodhue County40491063152737929841511850
Cannon Falls townshipGoodhue County915365630000170
Canosia townshipSt. Louis County2374837914181600930
Canton cityFillmore County307140106110090
Canton townshipFillmore County5221810004600180
Caribou townshipKittson County351800000040
Carimona townshipFillmore County31113900000080
Carlisle townshipOtter Tail County1245510000050
Carlos cityDouglas County4721727401300170
Carlos townshipDouglas County1875111858001412280
Carlston townshipFreeborn County2169540000060
Carlton cityCarlton County1003314120824231120
Carpenter townshipItasca County231265000000370
Carrolton townshipFillmore County31714900200000
Carson townshipCottonwood County31312400000000
Carsonville townshipBecker County196115000000120
Carver cityCarver County447012971234405001100
Cascade townshipOlmsted County286997303005002010
Cashel townshipSwift County1595020000000
Cass Lake cityCass County7212205251381945430
Castle Rock townshipDakota County139351907000030
Cedar townshipMarshall County404100000030
Cedar townshipMartin County2009900020010
Cedarbend townshipRoseau County22772400000220
Cedar Lake townshipScott County2944100740000040
Cedar Mills cityMeeker County482700000010
Cedar Mills townshipMeeker County42017810000090
Cedar Valley townshipSt. Louis County245151000000280
Center townshipCrow Wing County887555000000300
Center City cityChisago County68428238013002600
Center Creek townshipMartin County23010200000030
Centerville cityAnoka County394311671193200261700
Ceresco townshipBlue Earth County1848400000010
Cerro Gordo townshipLac qui Parle County1386400000000
Ceylon cityMartin County34016800000020
Champion townshipWilkin County351720000010
Champlin cityHennepin County242096809127385115616650700
Chanarambie townshipMurray County2437600000040
Chandler cityMurray County325123710720000
Chanhassen cityCarver County2510864921685479616910761840
Charlestown townshipRedwood County2488800000040
Chaska cityCarver County255785436152118221324427213875880
Chatfield cityOlmsted County12419198232461033532480
Chatfield townshipFillmore County49520100000081
Chatham townshipWright County142445130000090
Chengwatana townshipPine County988521000000550
Cherry townshipSt. Louis County838342200000480
Cherry Grove townshipGoodhue County41015802000040
Chester townshipPolk County6627000000100
Chester townshipWabasha County473160000001250
Chickamaw Beach cityCass County12310500000000
Chief townshipMahnomen County603500000040
Chilgren townshipLake of the Woods County22784000000250
Chippewa Falls townshipPope County214106000000100
Chisago City cityChisago County5008159545305506318000
Chisago Lake townshipChisago County4735194620000001160
Chisholm citySt. Louis County497417811710010210547219340
Chokio cityStevens County42814911206118030
Christiania townshipJackson County30919700000060
Circle Pines cityAnoka County4967146337500133117500
Clara City cityChippewa County138352321330552600
Claremont cityDodge County63217777030729220
Claremont townshipDodge County42818411000030
Clarissa cityTodd County799273513231321050
Clark townshipAitkin County15889000000140
Clark townshipFaribault County28811110000030
Clarkfield cityYellow Medicine County85034901212204460
Clarks Grove cityFreeborn County6802220155070850
Clay townshipHubbard County8913900000050
Clayton townshipMower County1737300000000
Clearbrook cityClearwater County472178001325143170
Clear Creek UTCarlton County111110000000400
Clear Lake citySherburne County594186801007000
Clear Lake townshipSherburne County1743703100000050
Clearwater cityWright County18474819790346139130
Clearwater townshipWright County1535582290080390
Clements cityRedwood County1869900000020
Cleveland cityLe Sueur County71223428111570300
Cleveland townshipLe Sueur County62930603000060
Clifton townshipLyon County2299500000000
Clifton townshipTraverse County583300000000
Climax cityPolk County291971109212160
Clinton cityBig Stone County3492022203202140
Clinton townshipRock County20511600000000
Clinton townshipSt. Louis County1070361730002790
Clinton Falls townshipSteele County40616603000000
Clitherall cityOtter Tail County9735500002190
Clitherall townshipOtter Tail County510489000000720
Clontarf citySwift County1266200500050
Clontarf townshipSwift County623500000000
Cloquet cityCarlton County119653964102144148571672531430
Clover townshipClearwater County5744100000240
Clover townshipHubbard County164152000000160
Clover townshipMahnomen County7627000000130
Clover townshipPine County46043340000063330
Cloverleaf townshipPennington County532400000000
Clow townshipKittson County701500003070
Coates cityDakota County1625216300000
Cobden cityBrown County121000000000
Cohasset cityItasca County27311176914013383870
Cokato cityWright County2732621375442295693700
Cokato townshipWright County137539920200040
Cold Spring cityStearns County4067123714141122955118230
Coleraine cityItasca County17136401291062100460
Colfax townshipKandiyohi County661349000000360
Collegeville townshipStearns County34498316000033240
Collins townshipMcLeod County39722300000092
Collinwood townshipMeeker County1230554500000100
Cologne cityCarver County17295274293805030
Columbia townshipPolk County358168000001500
Columbia Heights cityAnoka County19823495810553451262255131074250
Columbus cityAnoka County400915381900001000
Colvin townshipSt. Louis County333306000400320
Comfort townshipKanabec County10893541440000840
Comfrey cityCottonwood County30142027813020
Como townshipMarshall County5133200000110
Compton townshipOtter Tail County909276212217211200
Comstock cityClay County925100000000
Comstock townshipMarshall County893920000020
Concord townshipDodge County572221000010040
Conger cityFreeborn County1546400000000
Connelly townshipWilkin County915000000030
Cook citySt. Louis County5381964722082150
Coon Creek townshipLyon County2269410000010
Coon Rapids cityAnoka County62342154714236111308448537295935617
Copley townshipClearwater County691233200000900
Corcoran cityHennepin County5671186919009001710
Cordova townshipLe Sueur County502216000000660
Corinna townshipWright County233916831103000390
Corliss townshipOtter Tail County54129818000001013
Cormant townshipBeltrami County15662000000250
Cormorant townshipBecker County118210125120000734
Cornish townshipAitkin County3293000000170
Cornish townshipSibley County1978520000010
Correll cityBig Stone County4421000000100
Cosmos cityMeeker County509202471641213120
Cosmos townshipMeeker County2348900000060
Cottage Grove cityWashington County35902101211376602461161802731170
Cotton townshipSt. Louis County537374000000530
Cottonwood townshipBrown County895336000000240
Cottonwood cityLyon County12154063171281343580
Courtland cityNicollet County65723100151310000
Courtland townshipNicollet County582266000307150
Crane Lake townshipSt. Louis County76171000000100
Crate townshipChippewa County1868300100010
Credit River townshipScott County5458175300000000
Croke townshipTraverse County1034800000050
Cromwell cityCarlton County2871150004184480
Cromwell townshipClay County43815300000000
Crooked Creek townshipHouston County27110900000050
Crooked Lake townshipCass County4711172000000380
Crooks townshipRenville County1948800000010
Crookston cityPolk County77802168439796842963431160
Crookston townshipPolk County44217300000030
Crosby cityCrow Wing County2719873335154345187330
Crosby townshipPine County6863000000110
Crosslake cityCrow Wing County18652491584531515381520
Crow Lake townshipStearns County360150000000150
Crow River townshipStearns County325142000000150
Crow Wing townshipCrow Wing County21137082180000580
Crow Wing Lake townshipHubbard County334525400000480
Crystal cityHennepin County2291073662216116177340127600
Crystal Bay townshipLake County518326000000360
Cuba townshipBecker County33210700000000
Culdrum townshipMorrison County519198000001260
Culver townshipSt. Louis County312135000040130
Currie cityMurray County21511700030010
Cushing townshipMorrison County778329700000440
Custer townshipLyon County1608110000000
Cuyuna cityCrow Wing County3161090001010290
Cyrus cityPope County3491162633800110
Daggett Brook townshipCrow Wing County659260000000190
Dahlgren townshipCarver County126750506000000
Dailey townshipMille Lacs County17689000000170
Dakota cityWinona County30415410000000
Dalbo townshipIsanti County84832320000060
Dale townshipCottonwood County974700000000
Dalton cityOtter Tail County255871451220100
Dane Prairie townshipOtter Tail County752410200003490
Danforth townshipPine County6367400000100
Danielson townshipMeeker County29212300000080
Danube cityRenville County58523500076000
Danvers citySwift County1395800000000
Danville townshipBlue Earth County22310920000030
Darfur cityWatonwan County916300000000
Darling townshipMorrison County5412191960000320
Darnen townshipStevens County2517400400030
Darwin cityMeeker County291134005600100
Darwin townshipMeeker County588333000000290
Dassel cityMeeker County145437526286653825120
Dassel townshipMeeker County1531725000000230
Davidson UTAitkin County363500000000
Davis townshipKittson County252300000000
Dawson cityLac qui Parle County163166517402634147160
Dayton cityHennepin County5238156420000002330
Dead Lake townshipOtter Tail County554368500000830
Decoria townshipBlue Earth County12424413690000170
Deephaven cityHennepin County381813796016003300
Deer townshipRoseau County13043000000130
Deer Creek cityOtter Tail County239104000011280
Deer Creek townshipOtter Tail County4401351100000100
Deerfield townshipCass County127104000000100
Deerfield townshipSteele County51918800000010
Deerhorn townshipWilkin County803300000000
Deer Lake UTItasca County351123082404216002449
Deer Park townshipPennington County1363800000040
Deer River cityItasca County93224601810591121470
Deer River townshipItasca County601364000000270
Deerwood cityCrow Wing County54720313687350430
Deerwood townshipCrow Wing County12258091500000143
Deerwood townshipKittson County1468200000050
De Graff citySwift County1598200000080
Delafield townshipJackson County22711620000060
Delano cityWright County58541585226273510121144150
Delavan cityFaribault County256109001500010
Delavan townshipFaribault County19511400000020
Delaware townshipGrant County562400000080
Delhi cityRedwood County302400000000
Delhi townshipRedwood County29510904000060
Dell Grove townshipPine County548354030000693
Dellwood cityWashington County114942742000000
Delton townshipCottonwood County1374100000000
Denham cityPine County382600000030
Denmark townshipWashington County1738708401000090
Dennison cityRice County67001200000
Dent cityOtter Tail County1786400900082
Denver townshipRock County1556700000000
Derrynane townshipLe Sueur County35117300000000
Des Moines townshipJackson County20610700000000
Des Moines River townshipMurray County1086300000050
Detroit townshipBecker County222089770000151450
Detroit Lakes cityBecker County90783312244692021372707681060
Dewald townshipNobles County25510700000000
Dewey townshipRoseau County1094600000000
Dexter cityMower County31410505010130140
Dexter townshipMower County28010900000020
Diamond Lake townshipLincoln County1429000000060
Dieter townshipRoseau County1455240100070
Dilworth cityClay County42931001156373225101238760
Dodge Center cityDodge County2711702664464217100515
Dollymount townshipTraverse County23800000000
Donaldson cityKittson County101200000000
Donnelly townshipMarshall County11600000000
Donnelly cityStevens County27112240003040
Donnelly townshipStevens County553200000000
Dora townshipOtter Tail County748749200000880
Doran cityWilkin County142400000000
Douglas townshipDakota County79227500000090
Dover cityOlmsted County81925710180700290
Dover townshipOlmsted County370132000000130
Dovray cityMurray County604111000000
Dovray townshipMurray County1366700000000
Dovre townshipKandiyohi County2040823590300260
Drammen townshipLincoln County1105500000090
Dresbach townshipWinona County425170221000000
Dryden townshipSibley County34913300000000
Dublin townshipSwift County1506000000010
Dudley townshipClearwater County469137000000500
Duluth citySt. Louis County86066234251131280920271182119956989819
Duluth townshipSt. Louis County18867993001100420
Dumont cityTraverse County1216700000010
Dunbar townshipFaribault County26811510000010
Dundas cityRice County158640515002110000
Dundee cityNobles County834800000020
Dunn townshipOtter Tail County76513331803000670
Dunnell cityMartin County1578202000020
Durand townshipBeltrami County216102000000160
Eagan cityDakota County66102141305592945995939345218469
Eagle townshipCarlton County492372201000360
Eagle Bend cityTodd County4502330730440100
Eagle Lake cityBlue Earth County28127471705107100790
Eagle Lake townshipOtter Tail County384323500040152
Eagles Nest townshipSt. Louis County254404000000420
Eagle Valley townshipTodd County464178200000180
Eagle View townshipBecker County162219023000120
East Bethel cityAnoka County1173340565900020141830
East Cass UTCass County25900000050
East Chain townshipMartin County29912100000000
East Cook UTCook County85715399000011370
Eastern townshipOtter Tail County14989000000130
East Grand Forks cityPolk County8614225019753931172136691300
East Gull Lake cityCass County9757287904920000
East Koochiching UTKoochiching County2882380000001190
East Lake Lillian townshipKandiyohi County1908100000070
Easton cityFaribault County1929600000020
East Park townshipMarshall County72300000080
East Side townshipMille Lacs County60066612300001282
East Valley townshipMarshall County271400000030
Echo cityYellow Medicine County260119000516000
Echo townshipYellow Medicine County824000000000
Eckles townshipBeltrami County151136166100292050
Eckvoll townshipMarshall County6334000000170
Eddy townshipClearwater County324150000000250
Eden townshipBrown County26114700000270
Eden townshipPipestone County24411500000000
Eden townshipPolk County22692000002320
Eden Lake townshipStearns County14708780000001203
Eden Prairie cityHennepin County63660139545646935237874744561320
Eden Valley cityStearns County48233512415335515460
Edgerton cityPipestone County119446925651933343
Edina cityHennepin County506031280213472281314016237248960
Edison townshipSwift County885800000000
Edna townshipOtter Tail County864669200000890
Edwards townshipKandiyohi County2649220000000
Effie cityItasca County693600060090
Effie UTItasca County233136000000480
Effington townshipOtter Tail County19511960000030
Eglon townshipClay County538224000000260
Eidsvold townshipLyon County2679900000010
Eitzen cityHouston County23110900500000
Elba cityWinona County10436000000161
Elba townshipWinona County374117010000170
Elbow Lake cityGrant County128356010231217272080
Elbow Lake townshipGrant County1324700000030
Eldorado townshipStevens County461700000000
Elgin cityWabasha County130138874174254080
Elgin townshipWabasha County682213200000580
Elizabeth cityOtter Tail County1606500000080
Elizabeth townshipOtter Tail County908427201314001280
Elk townshipNobles County25910700000000
Elk Lake townshipGrant County309127000000160
Elko New Market cityScott County45561278111190006500
Elk River citySherburne County23924651810035013145404443740
Elkton townshipClay County359121000000260
Elkton cityMower County904200130050
Ellendale citySteele County77823319151031730130
Ellington townshipDodge County25310800000010
Ellsborough townshipMurray County1637100000010
Ellsburg townshipSt. Louis County1803071000000530
Ellsworth townshipMeeker County813415960000480
Ellsworth cityNobles County51222740703000
Elm Creek townshipMartin County1967600000030
Elmdale cityMorrison County653810000000
Elmdale townshipMorrison County1000406007000260
Elmer townshipPipestone County2358420000000
Elmer townshipSt. Louis County1215400000090
Elmira townshipOlmsted County386134420000110
Elmo townshipOtter Tail County312150000002250
Elmore cityFaribault County532293302218060
Elmore townshipFaribault County1998210000040
Elmwood townshipClay County490171000000130
Elrosa cityStearns County1667240400000
Ely citySt. Louis County3425161144108192047101450
Elysian cityWaseca County83105523800160
Elysian townshipLe Sueur County1032616010000300
Emardville townshipRed Lake County24484000000110
Embarrass townshipSt. Louis County544291010002240
Emerald townshipFaribault County2119600020000
Emily cityCrow Wing County6131020520000700
Emmet townshipRenville County2209900000000
Emmons cityFreeborn County40516555209040
Empire townshipDakota County28117331072326000250
Enstrom townshipRoseau County443126204600850
Enterprise townshipJackson County1518000000010
Equality townshipRed Lake County1316300000060
Erdahl townshipGrant County370207700000150
Erhard cityOtter Tail County11537000000111
Erhards Grove townshipOtter Tail County478188000000280
Ericson townshipRenville County23010200000050
Erie townshipBecker County19218349000001140
Erin townshipRice County947396200000110
Erskine cityPolk County49718392100170340
Espelie townshipMarshall County182100000020
Esther townshipPolk County2137100000000
Euclid townshipPolk County1325200000050
Eureka townshipDakota County144053040030000
Evan cityBrown County643900000000
Evansville cityDouglas County617230459841040
Evansville townshipDouglas County1819120000020
Eveleth citySt. Louis County364911388177122157327600
Everglade townshipStevens County1244100000000
Evergreen townshipBecker County411124001000180
Everts townshipOtter Tail County714827204000752
Ewington townshipJackson County24311320000000
Excel townshipMarshall County342121000000140
Excelsior cityHennepin County23754797335494618842604
Eyota cityOlmsted County185062421432383623210
Eyota townshipOlmsted County413134300000280
Fahlun townshipKandiyohi County447343000000280
Fairbanks townshipSt. Louis County53120000000140
Fairfax townshipPolk County1746100000090
Fairfax cityRenville County992442081235018210
Fairfield townshipCrow Wing County316290200000160
Fairfield townshipSwift County1055300000010
Fair Haven townshipStearns County16346439000001413
Fairmont cityMartin County1025136822651852351991375221370
Fairmont townshipMartin County33011900000000
Fairview townshipCass County88955400000090
Fairview townshipLyon County34814800000020
Falcon Heights cityRamsey County55601233150136320425940300
Falk townshipClearwater County32488230000390
Fall Lake townshipLake County682856060000150
Falun townshipRoseau County26511400000060
Fanny townshipPolk County783500000000
Farden townshipHubbard County9654830000001180
Faribault cityRice County2357757245683203954182439093720
Farley townshipPolk County461800000000
Farming townshipStearns County934317002000120
Farmington cityDakota County225025740155743614913229900
Farmington townshipOlmsted County421190100000150
Farm Island townshipAitkin County103111893000001220
Farwell cityPope County351600000030
Fawn Lake townshipTodd County399281806000530
Faxon townshipSibley County62924890000000
Fayal townshipSt. Louis County17741005530000730
Featherstone townshipGoodhue County68629200000050
Federal Dam cityCass County91100700000260
Feeley townshipItasca County327216000000270
Felton cityClay County1478505000010
Felton townshipClay County764200000000
Fenton townshipMurray County1326300000000
Fergus Falls cityOtter Tail County13606411222124528940225111171160
Fergus Falls townshipOtter Tail County927312000000340
Fern townshipHubbard County204112400000280
Fertile cityPolk County1086404603156324270
Field townshipSt. Louis County404226000000270
Fieldon townshipWatonwan County2339600000020
Fifty Lakes cityCrow Wing County380618400000270
Fillmore townshipFillmore County53220710000080
Fine Lakes townshipSt. Louis County118200000000290
Finlayson cityPine County334107015520270
Finlayson townshipPine County451205000000331
First Assessment UTCrow Wing County5561252976602038001510
Fisher cityPolk County52314213087282110
Fisher townshipPolk County1144200000010
Fish Lake townshipChisago County2010827030000170
Fleming townshipAitkin County346503400000600
Fleming townshipPine County10272200000220
Flensburg cityMorrison County2419220500070
Flom townshipNorman County1937200000080
Floodwood citySt. Louis County47117200120038470
Floodwood townshipSt. Louis County335152100000170
Flora townshipRenville County1657800000030
Florence townshipGoodhue County14756800600001490
Florence cityLyon County281400000020
Florida townshipYellow Medicine County1287000000060
Flowing townshipClay County4222000000120
Foldahl townshipMarshall County362000000090
Folden townshipOtter Tail County248141000000290
Foley cityBenton County26337044005110272520
Folsom townshipTraverse County9716600000090
Forada cityDouglas County20486060000100
Ford townshipKanabec County16397000000260
Forest townshipBecker County10918720000020
Forest townshipRice County1194548040000140
Forest Area townshipLake of the Woods County2300000000
Forest City townshipMeeker County584225000000180
Forest Lake cityWashington County1940655729503132158132937840
Foreston cityMille Lacs County57115411016000330
Forest Prairie townshipMeeker County990391400000272
Forestville townshipFillmore County31416500000092
Fork townshipMarshall County4200000000
Fortier townshipYellow Medicine County794500000020
Fort Ripley cityCrow Wing County343200000030
Fort Ripley townshipCrow Wing County1037458000000370
Fort Snelling UTHennepin County32920541282114200
Fosston cityPolk County1613547222721267638490
Fossum townshipNorman County1226500000080
Foster townshipBig Stone County133142000000120
Foster townshipFaribault County18610600000000
Fountain cityFillmore County35814621870030
Fountain townshipFillmore County309135000000230
Fountain Prairie townshipPipestone County1806100000050
Foxhome cityWilkin County11948000000140
Foxhome townshipWilkin County1024500000000
Fox Lake townshipMartin County248138100000270
Framnas townshipStevens County354123000000180
Franconia townshipChisago County177360960300046
Frankford townshipMower County40114701000040
Franklin cityRenville County53118100019210130
Franklin townshipWright County2841998050000680
Fraser townshipMartin County273108000000130
Frazee cityBecker County129434828114520279820
Fredenberg townshipSt. Louis County1493750000000320
Freeborn cityFreeborn County31412702080000
Freeborn townshipFreeborn County19710300000000
Freedom townshipWaseca County34913800000010
Freeland townshipLac qui Parle County884002000060
Freeman townshipFreeborn County49719800000000
Freeport cityStearns County783293600018200
Fremont townshipWinona County30188000000100
French townshipSt. Louis County526668000000170
French Lake townshipWright County1148591000000310
Friberg townshipOtter Tail County8433480313700443
Fridley cityAnoka County27573659077518021437993717874210
Friendship townshipYellow Medicine County2058200010020
Frohn townshipBeltrami County14226491800000760
Frost cityFaribault County218102004023000
Fulda cityMurray County1291522103075611240
Funkley cityBeltrami County6200000080
Gail Lake townshipCrow Wing County7477400000150
Galena townshipMartin County1798000000000
Gales townshipRedwood County1475200000000
Garden townshipPolk County14710910000080
Garden City townshipBlue Earth County821337000000230
Garfield cityDouglas County270112001120090
Garfield townshipLac qui Parle County955200000000
Garfield townshipPolk County53016900000290
Garnes townshipRed Lake County17553000002150
Garrison cityCrow Wing County205464407141740
Garrison townshipCrow Wing County6457272200001320
Garvin cityLyon County1276900000050
Gary cityNorman County305104000000100
Gaylord citySibley County20156762121353766105120
Gem Lake cityRamsey County50119004000000
Geneva cityFreeborn County32814506007000
Geneva townshipFreeborn County42317310000080
Gennessee townshipKandiyohi County43319600000060
Genola cityMorrison County723401000000
Gentilly townshipPolk County2148570000030
Georgetown cityClay County7425000000210
Georgetown townshipClay County1146900000070
Germania townshipTodd County498146200000150
Germantown townshipCottonwood County2168900000070
Gervais townshipRed Lake County2258730000090
Getty townshipStearns County38710700000050
Gheen UTSt. Louis County192200000000
Ghent cityLyon County35412904308030
Gibbon citySibley County8573542201315080
Gilbert citySt. Louis County175077294100654190
Gilchrist townshipPope County211256000000140
Gillford townshipWabasha County532182060000180
Gilman cityBenton County2239700450010
Gilmanton townshipBenton County801331400000133
Girard townshipOtter Tail County580745800000660
Glasgow townshipWabasha County1656900000030
Glen townshipAitkin County436542400000800
Glencoe cityMcLeod County551116951912808871154930
Glencoe townshipMcLeod County45017900500030
Glendorado townshipBenton County732268020000440
Glenville cityFreeborn County57125440250070
Glenwood cityPope County25219381073111452618300
Glenwood townshipPope County107069313204000650
Glyndon cityClay County1163345001619155810
Glyndon townshipClay County3119000000091
Gnesen townshipSt. Louis County17899593000017580
Godfrey townshipPolk County304283000000220
Golden Valley cityHennepin County21208657566710934123381154400
Golden Valley townshipRoseau County19594100000200
Gonvick cityClearwater County328127009500110
Good Hope townshipItasca County105111000000160
Good Hope townshipNorman County473100000000
Goodhue cityGoodhue County120635131630070400
Goodhue townshipGoodhue County505173001000160
Goodland townshipItasca County515364000000510
Goodridge cityPennington County15135020003330
Goodridge townshipPennington County3912000000100
Good Thunder cityBlue Earth County5682142601512050
Goodview cityWinona County40661123696148172180321860
Goose Prairie townshipClay County1945000000085
Gordon townshipTodd County6663543000021430
Gorman townshipOtter Tail County429261500000240
Gorton townshipGrant County382300000000
Gould townshipCass County181190700002250
Grace townshipChippewa County1155300000000
Graceville cityBig Stone County655261000211520150
Graceville townshipBig Stone County16431413000040
Grafton townshipSibley County23710200000030
Graham townshipBenton County610203000000140
Graham Lakes townshipNobles County20410100000040
Granada cityMartin County293125200000110
Granby townshipNicollet County20479000000120
Grand Forks townshipPolk County18151160000030
Grand Lake townshipSt. Louis County2797116000180001240
Grand Marais cityCook County119151446297843155190
Grand Meadow cityMower County1132349151421352623100
Grand Meadow townshipMower County2499500000040
Grand Plain townshipMarshall County402500000080
Grand Portage UTCook County718229611113301011310
Grand Prairie townshipNobles County2389520000030
Grand Rapids cityItasca County11099321488881891921907562240
Grandview townshipLyon County31911301000000
Grange townshipPipestone County1927900000010
Granite townshipMorrison County51916920000070
Granite Falls townshipChippewa County2718700000030
Granite Falls cityChippewa County6939991312344275132310
Granite Ledge townshipBenton County718293000000280
Granite Rock townshipRedwood County1838300000020
Grant cityWashington County4140157960000000
Grant Valley townshipBeltrami County240565882027510301023
Granville townshipKittson County342620000050
Grass Lake townshipKanabec County958359200003630
Grasston cityKanabec County22463040000120
Grattan townshipItasca County652500000080
Gray townshipPipestone County1998300000020
Great Bend townshipCottonwood County41915300000820
Great Scott townshipSt. Louis County372205000000152
Greenbush townshipMille Lacs County1221399520300450
Greenbush cityRoseau County8402680121427106310
Greenfield cityHennepin County29139435700007200
Greenfield townshipWabasha County1346774300000730
Green Isle citySibley County615196130200241
Green Isle townshipSibley County513196300000110
Green Lake townshipKandiyohi County157585734000040
Greenleaf townshipMeeker County675405220000310
Green Meadow townshipNorman County703500000000
Green Prairie townshipMorrison County706293000300290
Greenvale townshipDakota County76429900000020
Green Valley townshipBecker County378155300000340
Greenwald cityStearns County2329300000000
Greenway townshipItasca County200284910121003825650
Greenwood townshipClearwater County6845000000100
Greenwood cityHennepin County747325000225400
Greenwood townshipSt. Louis County9661669206080760
Gregory townshipMahnomen County472800000060
Grey Cloud Island townshipWashington County26111721000000
Grey Eagle cityTodd County3991404250022110
Grey Eagle townshipTodd County549547020000220
Grimstad townshipRoseau County12066000000170
Grove townshipStearns County55618013000070
Grove City cityMeeker County638182141602150160
Grove Lake townshipPope County275202000000160
Grove Park-Tilden townshipPolk County3761551100300760
Grygla cityMarshall County145501281800100
Gudrid townshipLake of the Woods County257106000000286
Gully cityPolk County602950030020
Gully townshipPolk County12652000000150
Guthrie townshipHubbard County493226600000420
Hackensack cityCass County27612805029161350
Hadley cityMurray County533600000000
Hagali townshipBeltrami County328147600400370
Hagen townshipClay County17763000000120
Halden townshipSt. Louis County13265000000180
Hale townshipMcLeod County853333500000420
Hallock cityKittson County108848600241633140
Hallock townshipKittson County582800000040
Halma cityKittson County402400000080
Halstad cityNorman County63624820518192200
Halstad townshipNorman County894200000020
Hamburg cityCarver County5031751595220030
Hamden townshipBecker County1687300000020
Ham Lake cityAnoka County1611947713173758001862730
Hamlin townshipLac qui Parle County1537400000000
Hammer townshipYellow Medicine County19810000000000
Hammond townshipPolk County561600000000
Hammond cityWabasha County772609004080
Hampden townshipKittson County351700000020
Hampton cityDakota County70121317861012000
Hampton townshipDakota County913331011500050
Hamre townshipBeltrami County8800000040
Hancock townshipCarver County36215402000000
Hancock cityStevens County81625108819200100
Hangaard townshipClearwater County900000000
Hanley Falls cityYellow Medicine County398119100018010
Hanover cityHennepin County6521056500210000
Hanska cityBrown County4191721111640100
Hansonville townshipLincoln County855700000000
Hantho townshipLac qui Parle County834800000000
Harding cityMorrison County1585540000020
Hardwick cityRock County22580205150080
Harmony cityFillmore County100144737003132130
Harmony townshipFillmore County44413020000080
Harris cityChisago County10063819343310190
Harris townshipItasca County3250148297190700925
Harrison townshipKandiyohi County554531300002200
Hart townshipWinona County313119000000120
Hartford townshipTodd County691243000000180
Hart Lake townshipHubbard County559196100000510
Hartland cityFreeborn County31113040860000
Hartland townshipFreeborn County1527900000000
Harvey townshipMeeker County409147210000130
Hassan Valley townshipMcLeod County58925000000090
Hastings cityDakota County226204645186414039214517913815990
Hatfield cityPipestone County331900000000
Haugen townshipAitkin County185208000000510
Havana townshipSteele County710220090310060
Havelock townshipChippewa County1536700000010
Haven townshipSherburne County186373920000050
Haverhill townshipOlmsted County1501530400000350
Hawk Creek townshipRenville County1979700000000
Hawley cityClay County20095833912372263113360
Hawley townshipClay County460179000000100
Hay Brook townshipKanabec County283115000000540
Hay Creek townshipGoodhue County77027530000090
Hayes townshipSwift County1978500200020
Hayfield cityDodge County134339635100663431620
Hayfield townshipDodge County47015060000000
Hay Lake UTSt. Louis County804800000000
Hayland townshipMille Lacs County595202400000440
Hayward cityFreeborn County27011805072020
Hayward townshipFreeborn County37315800000080
Hazel Run cityYellow Medicine County321602000010
Hazel Run townshipYellow Medicine County15910400000010
Hazelton townshipAitkin County69272497108680905
Hazelton townshipKittson County624300000040
Hector cityRenville County954465120327026320
Hector townshipRenville County22011200000060
Hegbert townshipSwift County1106310000000
Hegne townshipNorman County371400000060
Heidelberg cityLe Sueur County1194700000000
Heier townshipMahnomen County1756700000030
Height of Land townshipBecker County536389200000660
Helen townshipMcLeod County85333720000040
Helena townshipScott County173557302000000
Helga townshipHubbard County1725544408000860
Helgeland townshipPolk County782700000000
Henderson citySibley County8483051312001323200
Henderson townshipSibley County7502461537000100
Hendricks cityLincoln County79936071003712820
Hendricks townshipLincoln County19712300000080
Hendrickson townshipHubbard County292104000000430
Hendrum cityNorman County347147110148080
Hendrum townshipNorman County864500000020
Henning cityOtter Tail County9233114418492037150
Henning townshipOtter Tail County273182200000110
Henrietta townshipHubbard County155878917000801410
Henriette cityPine County9727000000130
Henryville townshipRenville County1587400000020
Hereim townshipRoseau County21610900000070
Herman cityGrant County40417380852320310
Hermantown citySt. Louis County9603254219627701851784892510
Heron Lake cityJackson County72432100105112770
Heron Lake townshipJackson County273100000000120
Hersey townshipNobles County1836800000020
Hewitt cityTodd County22888100000261
Hibbing citySt. Louis County161835872561543191813048233500
Hickory townshipPennington County954600000050
Higdem townshipPolk County763200000020
High Forest townshipOlmsted County12294170220015140
Highland townshipWabasha County48117700000090
Highland Grove townshipClay County30112800000090
Highlanding townshipPennington County19352000000100
Highwater townshipCottonwood County1345700000000
Hill townshipKittson County5200000000
Hill City cityAitkin County608213240521012041370
Hill Lake townshipAitkin County3942881700000370
Hillman townshipKanabec County417197000010390
Hillman cityMorrison County391110000000
Hillman townshipMorrison County1987900000010
Hill River townshipPolk County864100000020
Hills cityRock County71427628776450
Hillsdale townshipWinona County907890000002650
Hilltop cityAnoka County886141820851362930
Hinckley cityPine County1519425181267621538180
Hinckley townshipPine County965307030000793
Hines townshipBeltrami County576311000000610
Hiram townshipCass County327619600000260
Hitterdal cityClay County1766520075040
Hobart townshipOtter Tail County749548000000680
Hodges townshipStevens County29411700000020
Hoff townshipPope County1044500000040
Hoffman cityGrant County62024471421862050
Hokah cityHouston County5972230697100210
Hokah townshipHouston County45020700000062
Holden townshipGoodhue County45617210000000
Holding townshipStearns County134550900000430
Holdingford cityStearns County5972264978253110
Holland townshipKandiyohi County39815200000010
Holland cityPipestone County16910400000150
Hollandale cityFreeborn County37314383046000
Holloway citySwift County11053000500100
Holly townshipMurray County925500000010
Hollywood townshipCarver County965375420000140
Holmes City townshipDouglas County810476000000320
Holmesville townshipBecker County597288000002410
Holst townshipClearwater County354144020000220
Holt townshipFillmore County276146200002160
Holt cityMarshall County12925000000120
Holt townshipMarshall County20979000000130
Holy Cross townshipClay County16549040000110
Holyoke townshipCarlton County207133000000220
Home townshipBrown County44822000000090
Home Brook townshipCass County271125000000180
Home Lake townshipNorman County9555000000100
Homer townshipWinona County12755362100000240
Homestead townshipOtter Tail County430171000000290
Honner townshipRedwood County1133600000010
Hope townshipLincoln County31311200000000
Hopkins cityHennepin County1821723527241423558926883483150
Hornet townshipBeltrami County21077100003350
Horton townshipStevens County1484400000020
Houston cityHouston County10453577935202819220
Houston townshipHouston County39416400000030
Howard Lake cityWright County206157039856551135280
Hoyt Lakes citySt. Louis County208610251800011600
Hubbard townshipHubbard County888765000000470
Hubbard townshipPolk County8817000000200
Hudson townshipDouglas County1068475600000290
Hugo cityWashington County144153293174893018836361720
Humboldt townshipClay County2599100000080
Humboldt cityKittson County202800000000
Hunter townshipJackson County2109800000200
Huntersville townshipWadena County10392000000420
Huntly townshipMarshall County645210000010
Huntsville townshipPolk County45618120000050
Huss townshipRoseau County13962000000140
Hutchinson cityMcLeod County1383637255602102593282768482990
Hutchinson townshipMcLeod County1180447200000160
Hyde Park townshipWabasha County26689000000140
Ida townshipDouglas County1327850980000703
Ideal townshipCrow Wing County11951574171890001350
Idun townshipAitkin County246186000000320
Ihlen cityPipestone County464000000030
Independence cityHennepin County37261387013000000
Indian Lake townshipNobles County23710030000000
Industrial townshipSt. Louis County797291060002620
Inguadona townshipCass County206233000005200
Inman townshipOtter Tail County293101600002190
International Falls cityKoochiching County612120745510224373821892598
Inver Grove Heights cityDakota County349767081307616032720378821157650
Iona cityMurray County1358601100000
Iona townshipMurray County1185400000000
Iona townshipTodd County560166000000130
Iosco townshipWaseca County44924100000020
Irondale townshipCrow Wing County13435964000170530
Iron Junction citySt. Louis County1115600000000
Ironton cityCrow Wing County60823408029231320
Irving townshipKandiyohi County995592400000190
Isanti cityIsanti County545815261180191314328700
Isanti townshipIsanti County2500869227000080
Island Lake townshipLyon County1606500000000
Island Lake townshipMahnomen County325261202000450
Isle cityMille Lacs County78940310163329833260
Isle Harbor townshipMille Lacs County4992763000001100
Itasca townshipClearwater County114134000002210
Ivanhoe cityLincoln County58629313024051200
Jackson cityJackson County3250123596185412222142130
Jackson townshipScott County16911980373303120
Jadis townshipRoseau County601190000000330
Jamestown townshipBlue Earth County666466000000142
Janesville cityWaseca County26638073204741143320
Janesville townshipWaseca County49719803000050
Janette Lake UTSt. Louis County211145000000170
Jasper cityRock County40267111521401870
Jay townshipMartin County22710500400000
Jeffers cityCottonwood County387158000140050
Jefferson townshipHouston County1076900100020
Jenkins cityCrow Wing County408153218020140
Jenkins townshipCrow Wing County330349440000360
Jessenland townshipSibley County44117930000020
Jevne townshipAitkin County336254002000520
Jewett UTAitkin County704400000000
Jo Daviess townshipFaribault County21210710000020
Johnson townshipPolk County553700000000
Johnsonville townshipRedwood County1836100000000
Jones townshipBeltrami County15381000000230
Jordan townshipFillmore County30315700000060
Jordan cityScott County60791580143331815701372580
Judson townshipBlue Earth County58225900000060
Jupiter townshipKittson County7046000000110
Kabetogama townshipSt. Louis County12827109000060
Kalevala townshipCarlton County291193001000610
Kalmar townshipOlmsted County1230451000000190
Kanabec townshipKanabec County881283200000730
Kanaranzi townshipRock County22510100000020
Kandiyohi cityKandiyohi County5901719081017030
Kandiyohi townshipKandiyohi County597264000000140
Kandota townshipTodd County760366300000470
Karlstad cityKittson County851310228204364100
Kasota cityLe Sueur County75826508435122340
Kasota townshipLe Sueur County15006761885000180
Kasson cityDodge County622818847045900861691330
Kathio townshipMille Lacs County1353735110151625161245
Keene townshipClay County1404600000020
Keewatin cityItasca County101241842704177840
Kego townshipCass County641716005002520
Kelliher cityBeltrami County26610401660212150
Kelliher townshipBeltrami County12048000000170
Kellogg cityWabasha County478183123040060
Kelsey townshipSt. Louis County14366000000210
Kelso townshipSibley County24412500000030
Kennedy cityKittson County272119000400130
Kenneth cityRock County743700000000
Kensington cityDouglas County246111008900160
Kent cityWilkin County713500000020
Kenyon cityGoodhue County19286325942150370600
Kenyon townshipGoodhue County40516100000060
Kerkhoven citySwift County69128607350200180
Kerkhoven townshipSwift County22810120000030
Kerrick cityPine County663100000030
Kerrick townshipPine County364213000000380
Kertsonville townshipPolk County622420000000
Kettle River cityCarlton County1657000060080
Kettle River townshipPine County575303000000700
Keystone townshipPolk County512100000050
Kiel townshipLake of the Woods County1000000000
Kiester cityFaribault County42625708009000
Kiester townshipFaribault County23610803000040
Kildare townshipSwift County1196630000000
Kilkenny cityLe Sueur County1926623000220
Kilkenny townshipLe Sueur County38916500000000
Kimball townshipJackson County994400000000
Kimball cityStearns County88230214214152924110
Kimberly townshipAitkin County170204000000390
Kinbrae cityNobles County4200000000
King townshipPolk County2287740000060
Kinghurst townshipItasca County106128000000200
Kingman townshipRenville County2118500000030
Kingston cityMeeker County1736302200030
Kingston townshipMeeker County1294630000000230
Kinney citySt. Louis County15585000000280
Kintire townshipRedwood County2169600000000
Knife Lake townshipKanabec County987575000000860
Knute townshipPolk County578299000020410
Kragero townshipChippewa County865500000010
Kragnes townshipClay County2209900000070
Krain townshipStearns County9213441000000150
Kratka townshipPennington County1364100000080
Kroschel townshipKanabec County202160000000450
Kugler townshipSt. Louis County16081000000190
Kurtz townshipClay County2248400000000
Lac qui Parle townshipLac qui Parle County1526300000000
La Crescent cityHouston County50461594843715010863391690
La Crescent townshipHouston County111646440000040
La Crosse townshipJackson County1314920000000
Lafayette cityNicollet County45019401271711620
Lafayette townshipNicollet County69526150000030
La Garde townshipMahnomen County1184000000030
La Grand townshipDouglas County4223201489262001212250
Lake townshipRoseau County2070677120374004200
Lake townshipWabasha County540194300000240
Lake Alice townshipHubbard County5610400000060
Lake Andrew townshipKandiyohi County10338191200000410
Lake Belt townshipMartin County1538800000050
Lake Benton cityLincoln County7183283082218900
Lake Benton townshipLincoln County207158300000100
Lake Bronson cityKittson County2311120001650130
Lake City cityGoodhue County8611817144547092821742880
Lake Crystal cityBlue Earth County243085106405242102180
Lake Edward townshipCrow Wing County201315211650000650
Lake Elizabeth townshipKandiyohi County1738500000080
Lake Elmo cityWashington County862124666173180004480
Lake Emma townshipHubbard County10661170200004540
Lake Eunice townshipBecker County142911306000001660
Lakefield cityJackson County170375670121931250
Lake Fremont townshipMartin County2088100000000
Lake George townshipHubbard County337258200710400
Lake George townshipStearns County23987000000140
Lake Grove townshipMahnomen County23360150000220
Lake Hanska townshipBrown County29013300000020
Lake Hattie townshipHubbard County154118000000250
Lake Henry cityStearns County633400000050
Lake Henry townshipStearns County26910800100060
Lake Ida townshipNorman County1255300000010
Lake Jessie townshipItasca County299288000200210
Lake Johanna townshipPope County935800000030
Lakeland cityWashington County1893737270400030
Lakeland Shores cityWashington County33212802000000
Lake Lillian cityKandiyohi County29512610490040
Lake Lillian townshipKandiyohi County2028210020000
Lake Marshall townshipLyon County52821204003000
Lake Mary townshipDouglas County1303741000000760
Lake No. 1 UTLake County4716800000000
Lake No. 2 UTLake County2057117436015000760
Lake Park cityBecker County776225071412270490
Lake Park townshipBecker County470204000000240
Lake Pleasant townshipRed Lake County752900000030
Lakeport townshipHubbard County964591000080763
Lake Prairie townshipNicollet County767253000000130
Lake St. Croix Beach cityWashington County9884461331370040
Lake Sarah townshipMurray County369304500000330
Lake Shore cityCass County87196698001200240
Lake Shore townshipLac qui Parle County1607600000010
Lakeside townshipAitkin County39045113070001600
Lakeside townshipCottonwood County28111300000010
Lake Stay townshipLincoln County17173000000130
Laketown townshipCarver County20745839005291370
Lake Valley townshipTraverse County26313500000000
Lake View townshipBecker County18531200370000580
Lakeview townshipCarlton County219147000000321
Lakeville cityDakota County6105615141380652347305109187667
Lake Wilson cityMurray County25515603000000
Lakewood townshipLake of the Woods County990000001940
Lakewood townshipSt. Louis County2294857008060230
Lakin townshipMorrison County409138500500340
Lambert townshipRed Lake County1636100000040
Lamberton cityRedwood County7753566610067010
Lamberton townshipRedwood County1768110000020
Lammers townshipBeltrami County655192430000470
Lancaster cityKittson County367167000747150
Land townshipGrant County366132000000200
Landfall cityWashington County80760000002970
Lanesboro cityFillmore County701339113240451982
Lanesburgh townshipLe Sueur County19886910000200100
Langhei townshipPope County1699310000010
Langola townshipBenton County10703593500020180
Langor townshipBeltrami County17275000000330
Lansing townshipMower County111739640029156210
Laona townshipRoseau County378158000000890
Laporte cityHubbard County18165000000440
La Prairie townshipClearwater County483153120004270
La Prairie cityItasca County83327708131300210
Larkin townshipNobles County1887900000000
La Salle cityWatonwan County693900000000
Lastrup cityMorrison County1816800000000
Lauderdale cityRamsey County250155665506010218930300
Lavell townshipSt. Louis County306169000000301
Lawrence townshipGrant County782900000000
Lawrence townshipItasca County473271000000470
Leaf Lake townshipOtter Tail County597386000000640
Leaf Mountain townshipOtter Tail County294176020000310
Leaf River townshipWadena County530192300000160
Leaf Valley townshipDouglas County373359000000270
Leavenworth townshipBrown County37214700000030
Le Center cityLe Sueur County2504826281863402253330
Lee townshipAitkin County254200200090
Lee townshipBeltrami County352100000010
Lee townshipNorman County1076100000020
Leech Lake townshipCass County422302700000673
Leeds townshipMurray County24310900000020
Leenthrop townshipChippewa County2629500000000
Leiding townshipSt. Louis County420374000000500
Leigh townshipMorrison County23479000000330
Lemond townshipSteele County47517400000040
Lengby cityPolk County936400000030
Lent townshipChisago County3050112500040050
Leon townshipClearwater County362138100000210
Leon townshipGoodhue County9483760005110102
Leonard cityClearwater County381600000000
Leonardsville townshipTraverse County1216020000000
Leonidas citySt. Louis County412205100000
Leota townshipNobles County37918500000010
Le Ray townshipBlue Earth County744337230000130
Le Roy cityMower County983361183119251130
Le Roy townshipMower County26112640000210
Le Sauk townshipStearns County171167506001285194
Leslie townshipTodd County548458300100970
Lessor townshipPolk County1395600000080
Lester Prairie cityMcLeod County2015591248114390540
Le Sueur cityLe Sueur County400011997310314359250460
Leven townshipPope County494421000000470
Lewis townshipMille Lacs County3540000000220
Lewiston cityWinona County15984771502949520180
Lewisville cityWatonwan County2148903000080
Lexington cityAnoka County1938437643419253976830
Lexington townshipLe Sueur County757293000000130
Libby townshipAitkin County6345300000190
Liberty townshipBeltrami County657214900002760
Liberty UTItasca County8581000000300
Liberty townshipPolk County602600200040
Lida townshipOtter Tail County64681500110001310
Lien townshipGrant County1014200000040
Lilydale cityDakota County838121293231539630
Lima townshipCass County1207500000090
Lime townshipBlue Earth County995344129600030
Lime Lake townshipMurray County2078400000010
Limestone townshipLincoln County642800000000
Lincoln townshipBlue Earth County2088510000050
Lincoln townshipMarshall County12264000000240
Lind townshipRoseau County191100000000
Linden townshipBrown County30112700000000
Linden Grove townshipSt. Louis County14080000000100
Lindstrom cityChisago County4442140210311642873751300
Lino Lakes cityAnoka County2095062434732012200173850
Linsell townshipMarshall County253500000040
Linwood townshipAnoka County534119382000000780
Lisbon townshipYellow Medicine County1738000000000
Lismore cityNobles County23110410000020
Lismore townshipNobles County1848300000020
Litchfield cityMeeker County6645198828127165601292941620
Litchfield townshipMeeker County897354000000410
Little Canada cityRamsey County103211855319124461315919743870
Little Elbow townshipMahnomen County249217110000720
Little Elk townshipTodd County21915301000090
Little Falls cityMorrison County86482375303183901531246911090
Little Falls townshipMorrison County1641613070000510
Littlefork cityKoochiching County70626007062815130
Little Pine townshipCrow Wing County5610700000070
Little Rock townshipNobles County1838300000000
Little Sand Lake UTItasca County241166000000170
Little Sauk townshipTodd County851390020000350
Livonia townshipSherburne County6148205309000000
Lockhart townshipNorman County533920000000
Lodi townshipMower County2268500000040
Logan townshipAitkin County196150000000320
Logan townshipGrant County832820000070
London townshipFreeborn County24512900000060
Lone Pine townshipItasca County42338022000090
Lone Tree townshipChippewa County2267300000010
Long Beach cityPope County3101691400000473
Long Lake townshipCrow Wing County1078691000000210
Long Lake cityHennepin County1727520716916686130
Long Lake townshipWatonwan County29718500000030
Long Lost Lake townshipClearwater County8213900000060
Long Prairie cityTodd County3346988906528518680640
Long Prairie townshipTodd County958337220000340
Longville cityCass County10912013011600200
Lonsdale cityRice County385011951805312581100
Loon Lake townshipCass County547249000000170
Lorain townshipNobles County33714600000040
Loretto cityHennepin County69418440021283000
Louisburg cityLac qui Parle County392600000030
Louisville townshipRed Lake County12439100000190
Louisville townshipScott County1263397207000120
Louriston townshipChippewa County1405400030040
Lowell townshipPolk County4439700000050
Lower Red Lake UTBeltrami County5798138163503212571860
Lowry cityPope County419132431070080
Lowville townshipMurray County1927400000000
Lucan cityRedwood County1647024109000
Lucas townshipLyon County2218100040000
Lund townshipDouglas County37823330000090
Lura townshipFaribault County1657600000010
Lutsen townshipCook County56060770900180240
Luverne cityRock County4587148710789996228206430
Luverne townshipRock County46818531000200
Luxemburg townshipStearns County65923020000203
Lyle cityMower County5022120202160140
Lyle townshipMower County29912800000080
Lynd cityLyon County512164641000440
Lynd townshipLyon County37818001000000
Lynden townshipStearns County1852695100000750
Lynn townshipMcLeod County504195200003120
Lyons townshipLyon County1637500000000
Lyons townshipWadena County18198000000290
Lyra townshipBlue Earth County29414700000000
Mabel cityFillmore County810325223413213110
McCauleyville townshipWilkin County20800000030
McCormack UTSt. Louis County11913900000000
McCrea townshipMarshall County29010520000000
McDavitt townshipSt. Louis County442198200000370
McDonaldsville townshipNorman County1818900000001
McDougald townshipLake of the Woods County189116000000260
McGrath cityAitkin County604500000060
McGregor cityAitkin County42112008270017470
McGregor townshipAitkin County13429330000420
McIntosh cityPolk County607226512361743120
McKinley townshipCass County10164000000130
McKinley UTKittson County183400000060
McKinley citySt. Louis County21072000000170
McPherson townshipBlue Earth County41713680000080
Macsville townshipGrant County1215300000040
Macville townshipAitkin County169130000000260
Madelia cityWatonwan County2599795143443593662670
Madelia townshipWatonwan County39815300000010
Madison cityLac qui Parle County1574751831519419170
Madison townshipLac qui Parle County1646000000040
Madison Lake cityBlue Earth County9572712341542200530
Magnolia cityRock County24599200000130
Magnolia townshipRock County2179900000000
Mahnomen cityMahnomen County1257416161910275528160
Mahtomedi cityWashington County800523773356318020264180
Mahtowa townshipCarlton County660249000000310
Maine townshipOtter Tail County661445040000850
Maine Prairie townshipStearns County1841775340003190
Makinen UTSt. Louis County1392934000000830
Malmo townshipAitkin County313351202000510
Malta townshipBig Stone County1082500000020
Malung townshipRoseau County398155000000270
Mamre townshipKandiyohi County52817000000022
Manannah townshipMeeker County560204000000200
Manchester cityFreeborn County493100000010
Manchester townshipFreeborn County44415750000040
Mandt townshipChippewa County1467000000000
Manfred townshipLac qui Parle County863900000020
Manhattan Beach cityCrow Wing County835400007030
Mankato cityBlue Earth County41241776111507939741455158926059220
Mankato townshipBlue Earth County160661600000080
Mansfield townshipFreeborn County1789800000000
Manston townshipWilkin County463400000000
Mantorville cityDodge County108236534034130210
Mantorville townshipDodge County1859635000000223
Mantrap townshipHubbard County515529000000290
Manyaska townshipMartin County35714743000030
Maple townshipCass County347174200000220
Maple Grove townshipBecker County421321110001900
Maple Grove townshipCrow Wing County753459550000380
Maple Grove cityHennepin County683621749968461529947215115972213
Maple Lake cityWright County2042649700186346600
Maple Lake townshipWright County188195230000040
Maple Plain cityHennepin County189447336163216312300
Maple Ridge townshipBeltrami County1255900000010
Maple Ridge townshipIsanti County74332120000090
Mapleton cityBlue Earth County163455143825295013130
Mapleton townshipBlue Earth County35211820000030
Mapleview cityMower County1398300600000
Maplewood townshipOtter Tail County303177000000500
Maplewood cityRamsey County401279073215212919230253826707100
Marble townshipLincoln County1267600000020
Marcell townshipItasca County456638000000580
Marietta cityLac qui Parle County16912200010000
Marine on St. Croix cityWashington County755340142060000
Marion townshipOlmsted County37991341371900825630
Marshall cityLyon County1370632872591324163365277321340
Marshall townshipMower County40212600000030
Marshan townshipDakota County1187436301300000
Marsh Creek townshipMahnomen County1223700006000
Marshfield townshipLincoln County1957800200040
Marsh Grove townshipMarshall County1103900000070
Martin townshipRock County36215300000070
Martinsburg townshipRenville County1526900000040
Mary townshipNorman County753400000000
Marysland townshipSwift County1115900000000
Marysville townshipWright County2416682130010001500
Mason townshipMurray County321227001000300
Max townshipItasca County136109020000210
Maxwell townshipLac qui Parle County1216600000000
May townshipCass County817330200000660
May townshipWashington County2873129500000000
Mayer cityCarver County19775921217303000
Mayfield townshipPennington County551400000070
Mayhew Lake townshipBenton County82629700000020
Maynard cityChippewa County4151840001800100
Mayville townshipHouston County390154000000110
Maywood townshipBenton County925364000004260
Mazeppa cityWabasha County833311425540250
Mazeppa townshipWabasha County698264020000310
Meadow townshipWadena County219105000000270
Meadow Brook townshipCass County258187010000660
Meadowlands citySt. Louis County120291004260180
Meadowlands townshipSt. Louis County296145000000260
Meadows townshipWilkin County503600000000
Medford citySteele County1309425002806600
Medford townshipSteele County7461570000001290
Medicine Lake cityHennepin County37314847350000
Medina cityHennepin County5920180866030041110190
Medo townshipBlue Earth County35213800000020
Mehurin townshipLac qui Parle County1026600000030
Meire Grove cityStearns County19254502021010
Melrose cityStearns County361911608113594140117450
Melrose townshipStearns County763347000000130
Melville townshipRenville County21684000000130
Menahga cityWadena County1168457142303568890
Mendota cityDakota County2969500940030
Mendota Heights cityDakota County1125334115581953437356390
Mentor cityPolk County18660250400240
Meriden townshipSteele County61321221000000
Merton townshipSteele County39115320000040
Mickinock townshipRoseau County287105140000270
Middle River cityMarshall County2701000200423320
Middle River townshipMarshall County842800000060
Middletown townshipJackson County2059600000300
Middleville townshipWright County936370200000110
Midway townshipCottonwood County1857900000000
Midway townshipSt. Louis County1483617000000260
Miesville cityDakota County1526020200000
Milaca cityMille Lacs County28817391042546157701717720
Milaca townshipMille Lacs County1678586000000310
Milan cityChippewa County344115170140060
Milford townshipBrown County68827900000070
Millerville cityDouglas County853900000010
Millerville townshipDouglas County372220500001130
Millville cityWabasha County1527300054120
Millward townshipAitkin County6844005000140
Millwood townshipStearns County1015479000000170
Milo townshipMille Lacs County1488495300030482
Milroy cityRedwood County212105044017010
Milton townshipDodge County78328800020040
Miltona cityDouglas County36211313861500180
Miltona townshipDouglas County857781600000870
Minden townshipBenton County170162000304940310
Minerva townshipClearwater County209109000000150
Minneapolis cityHennepin County411452787077143159868109658113916525513438
Minneiska cityWinona County455201000010
Minneiska townshipWabasha County136107400000240
Minneola townshipGoodhue County60825600000080
Minneota townshipJackson County24519600050000
Minneota cityLyon County13645070129211329380
Minnesota City cityWinona County1666005200000
Minnesota Falls townshipYellow Medicine County369136212000090
Minnesota Lake cityBlue Earth County1328704221318000
Minnesota Lake townshipFaribault County2028900000000
Minnetonka cityHennepin County521021308527331594322602566986330
Minnetonka Beach cityHennepin County64025500000000
Minnetrista cityHennepin County718725479100001600
Minnewaska townshipPope County500370500000180
Minnie townshipBeltrami County2531000000250
Mission townshipCrow Wing County776706630005770
Mission Creek townshipPine County633234020000692
Mitchell townshipWilkin County823400000000
Mizpah cityKoochiching County1274010000070
Moe townshipDouglas County747533890000500
Moland townshipClay County25410960000000
Moltke townshipSibley County31012500000030
Money Creek townshipHouston County619222020000470
Monroe townshipLyon County2439700000010
Monson townshipTraverse County813900000070
Montevideo cityChippewa County516518294217513128121231320
Montgomery cityLe Sueur County2921947742272203379350
Montgomery townshipLe Sueur County731321000001790
Monticello cityWright County13316285710004010871105693090
Monticello townshipWright County32361142000004100
Montrose cityWright County310586050200652441170
Moonshine townshipBig Stone County1445100000020
Moore townshipStevens County23547001600000
Moorhead cityClay County4180193321663327596607180824812680
Moorhead townshipClay County2068190000000
Moose townshipRoseau County1254700000070
Moose Creek townshipClearwater County269124000000540
Moose Lake townshipBeltrami County225170301000500
Moose Lake cityCarlton County2815439211764836112930
Moose Lake townshipCarlton County1152527004306400
Moose Lake townshipCass County12765000000100
Moose Park townshipItasca County6732000000130
Moose River townshipMarshall County232300000020
Mora cityKanabec County3468905115604742100251620
Moran townshipTodd County487214000000350
Moranville townshipRoseau County820270000000460
Morcom townshipSt. Louis County5165010000170
Morgan cityRedwood County9023810322146600
Morgan townshipRedwood County25511001000000
Morken townshipClay County1285800100000
Morrill townshipMorrison County762249000000470
Morris cityStevens County5326153778938134130354300
Morris townshipStevens County432121203900070
Morrison townshipAitkin County186133000000170
Morristown cityRice County1019318129122000720
Morristown townshipRice County623236000000470
Morse townshipItasca County656210200000560
Morse townshipSt. Louis County127212751006000430
Morton cityRenville County355193304120060
Moscow townshipFreeborn County57223223000070
Motley cityCass County291703113204817940
Motley townshipMorrison County22188200000180
Moulton townshipMurray County1536000000000
Mound cityHennepin County93803251248518577245609100
Mound townshipRock County2349400000050
Mound Prairie townshipHouston County6422701000000304
Mounds View cityRamsey County1287227973326290562719646290
Mountain Iron citySt. Louis County287588877049128233250
Mountain Lake cityCottonwood County20847415301418354500
Mountain Lake townshipCottonwood County24510703000000
Mount Morris townshipMorrison County834500000060
Mount Pleasant townshipWabasha County43314700000071
Mount Vernon townshipWinona County1988600000050
Moyer townshipSwift County713700000000
Moylan townshipMarshall County14964000000150
Mudgett townshipMille Lacs County583000000050
Mulligan townshipBrown County1729320000000
Munch townshipPine County335183050000560
Munson townshipStearns County1638954200000720
Murdock citySwift County28512000400070
Murray townshipMurray County14411200000000
Myhre townshipLake of the Woods County23285000000920
Myrtle cityFreeborn County542900000050
Nashua cityWilkin County121200000000
Nashville townshipMartin County23510700000000
Nashwauk townshipItasca County181882810361512958620
Nassau cityLac qui Parle County774700000020
Nebish townshipBeltrami County29381800000360
Nelson cityDouglas County17961660230180
Nelson townshipWatonwan County26810700000060
Nelson Park townshipMarshall County9665100000170
Nereson townshipRoseau County281200030000
Nerstrand cityRice County35213300000020
Nesbit townshipPolk County873100000150
Ness townshipSt. Louis County675600000070
Nessel townshipChisago County18379663230000220
Nett Lake UTKoochiching County1404000008040
Nett Lake UTSt. Louis County3338400940070
Nevada townshipMower County453149100000070
Nevis cityHubbard County422181810940220
Nevis townshipHubbard County101389013000901250
New Auburn citySibley County525194508800270
New Auburn townshipSibley County48119100000060
New Avon townshipRedwood County1938340000220
New Brighton cityRamsey County22440493879763606090023013660
Newburg townshipFillmore County433197000000161
New Dosey townshipPine County46173000000600
Newfolden cityMarshall County385142080230080
New Folden townshipMarshall County2308640000030
New Germany cityCarver County3991310810290000
New Hartford townshipWinona County928307833000200
New Haven townshipOlmsted County1084478030000180
New Hope cityHennepin County20909437047749191229891237200
New Independence townshipSt. Louis County296135501000120
New London cityKandiyohi County12293337639914593500
New London townshipKandiyohi County29551348610050001120
New Maine townshipMarshall County27886000000280
New Market townshipScott County3633130800700000
New Munich cityStearns County34813422200060
Newport cityWashington County348590315519941011710000
New Prague cityLe Sueur County3091210043518417017014500
New Prairie townshipPope County22710000000010
New Richland cityWaseca County11744241320310442480
New Richland townshipWaseca County40219200000060
Newry townshipFreeborn County61520602000060
New Solum townshipMarshall County28791400000400
New Sweden townshipNicollet County2087850000010
Newton townshipOtter Tail County834277000000500
New Trier cityDakota County1103400100000
New Ulm cityBrown County1324945271221731612081375231920
New York Mills cityOtter Tail County136739642322494848230
Nickerson townshipPine County151123000000171
Nicollet cityNicollet County115134918142825210140
Nicollet townshipNicollet County57523600000010
Nidaros townshipOtter Tail County289268800000401
Nielsville cityPolk County13238000000110
Nilsen townshipWilkin County772200000030
Nimrod cityWadena County974700000040
Nininger townshipDakota County819329220006000
Nisswa cityCrow Wing County19621401711661006130
Nokay Lake townshipCrow Wing County920476000000340
Nora townshipClearwater County436174020000360
Nora townshipPope County2087700000030
Norcross cityGrant County374002000030
Norden townshipPennington County382109200000250
Nordick townshipWilkin County592800000020
Nordland townshipAitkin County9778641300000750
Nordland townshipLyon County2449700000030
Nore townshipItasca County813500007060
Norfolk townshipRenville County1226600000000
Norman townshipPine County253185100002400
Norman townshipYellow Medicine County2087400000020
Normania townshipYellow Medicine County22310500000090
Normanna townshipSt. Louis County802281000000100
North townshipPennington County736248500000320
North Beltrami UTBeltrami County634230000000
North Branch cityChisago County1024130931132410817681921660
North Branch townshipIsanti County1728664000000220
North Carlton UTCarlton County824420300000770
North Cass UTCass County174204800000760
North Central Cass UTCass County93600000000
North Clearwater UTClearwater County6734000000100
Northeast Itasca UTItasca County120513806100000660
Northeast St. Louis UTSt. Louis County224489000000210
Northern townshipBeltrami County4108150782600949901280
Northfield cityDakota County1151354810102331712645378282250
Northfield townshipRice County804325000000170
North Fork townshipStearns County310104000000100
North Germany townshipWadena County223129100000370
North Hero townshipRedwood County1577600000000
Northland townshipPolk County1275500000250
Northland townshipSt. Louis County251192000000110
North Mankato cityNicollet County1358337543732472862494563663300
North Oaks cityRamsey County4961152185000039300
Northome cityKoochiching County254790350215140
Northome UTKoochiching County534301300000530
North Ottawa townshipGrant County371400000020
Northrop cityMartin County19810630160000
North Roseau UTRoseau County13428000000180
North St. Paul cityRamsey County122413417250382155256448700
North Star townshipBrown County27712400000000
North Star townshipSt. Louis County22622000000010
Northwest Aitkin UTAitkin County248390900000253
Northwest Koochiching UTKoochiching County4923980000001320
Northwest Roseau UTRoseau County632700000000
Northwest St. Louis UTSt. Louis County4104511000000720
Norton townshipWinona County47419704000050
Norway townshipFillmore County31314220000030
Norway townshipKittson County10535200000160
Norway Lake townshipKandiyohi County24413000000010
Norwegian Grove townshipOtter Tail County25191200000150
Norwood Young America cityCarver County3686103814011361312320400
Nowthen cityAnoka County461214559000010120
Numedal townshipPennington County14737000000140
Nunda townshipFreeborn County29913220000020
Oak townshipStearns County66522200000032
Oakdale cityWashington County2797263442998502412191651557680
Oak Grove cityAnoka County845330043300003900
Oakland townshipFreeborn County42114600000050
Oakland townshipMahnomen County293156000000290
Oak Lawn townshipCrow Wing County18846490400629560
Oak Park townshipMarshall County15467000000150
Oak Park Heights cityWashington County4823100932921841329967870
Oakport townshipClay County859249162800018110
Oak Valley townshipOtter Tail County404142100000190
Oakwood townshipWabasha County357133000000230
O'Brien townshipBeltrami County191700000060
Odessa cityBig Stone County1306923000030
Odessa townshipBig Stone County1498100000070
Odin cityWatonwan County957200000000
Odin townshipWatonwan County1317300000010
Ogema cityBecker County1924886193070
Ogema townshipPine County300249730000350
Ogilvie cityKanabec County39287612414142530
Okabena cityJackson County24010600000000
Oklee cityRed Lake County410180018104391
Olivia cityRenville County2437819123627357292500
Olney townshipNobles County1796400000000
Omro townshipYellow Medicine County612600000000
Onamia cityMille Lacs County9392550169147639180
Onamia townshipMille Lacs County521221300000840
Onstad townshipPolk County874100000000
Orange townshipDouglas County376143000000190
Orion townshipOlmsted County699219038000610
Ormsby cityMartin County215200000000
Orono cityHennepin County788728801540180020400
Oronoco cityOlmsted County1607534487000100
Oronoco townshipOlmsted County204775926000001480
Orr citySt. Louis County276960000323870
Orrock townshipSherburne County35631287000000210
Orton townshipWadena County155109000000430
Ortonville cityBig Stone County192785316450254989260
Ortonville townshipBig Stone County744800000000
Orwell townshipOtter Tail County934100000000
Osage townshipBecker County7484380008112370
Osakis cityTodd County164700413625161735390
Osakis townshipDouglas County576313200000310
Osborne townshipPipestone County32210000000060
Oscar townshipOtter Tail County10379000020130
Osceola townshipRenville County1426400000040
Oshawa townshipNicollet County73121990400000
Oshkosh townshipYellow Medicine County2039300000000
Oslo cityMarshall County24296060030170
Osseo cityHennepin County2680567470171518946300
Ostrander cityFillmore County23374005100070
Oteneagen townshipItasca County319112000000210
Otisco townshipWaseca County47422420400080
Otrey townshipBig Stone County463700000000
Otsego cityWright County1563039571327060031152540
Ottawa townshipLe Sueur County32512400000060
Ottertail cityOtter Tail County5012991403002470
Otter Tail townshipOtter Tail County6136501900400730
Otter Tail Peninsula townshipCass County53135000000170
Otto townshipOtter Tail County445307000002250
Owatonna citySteele County2561376906673961851905319613430
Owatonna townshipSteele County542264007000100
Owens townshipSt. Louis County23213200000080
Oxford townshipIsanti County935335000000180
Paddock townshipOtter Tail County307136000000370
Page townshipMille Lacs County713290700000170
Palisade cityAitkin County21311600000080
Palmer townshipSherburne County25041076080000416
Palmville townshipRoseau County281900000080
Palmyra townshipRenville County1928500000070
Park townshipPine County1544000000160
Parke townshipClay County494291000000171
Parker townshipMarshall County401930000030
Parker townshipMorrison County507168000000310
Parkers Prairie cityOtter Tail County1025357173118293210
Parkers Prairie townshipOtter Tail County427162220000210
Park Rapids cityHubbard County39341202288413151142369130
Parnell townshipPolk County431900000000
Parnell townshipTraverse County231600000000
Partridge townshipPine County605253200000780
Paxton townshipRedwood County585222107000180
Paynesville cityStearns County271781960123852110130370
Paynesville townshipStearns County1319850000000290
Peace townshipKanabec County101851109000012113
Pease cityMille Lacs County2238870300000
Peatland UTKittson County51100000000
Pelan townshipKittson County601840000070
Pelican townshipCrow Wing County4525781000003210
Pelican townshipOtter Tail County529295000000160
Pelican Lake townshipGrant County440341000000270
Pelican Rapids cityOtter Tail County265959930267340921041170
Pemberton cityBlue Earth County27010600000000
Pembina townshipMahnomen County77918120001448190
Penn townshipMcLeod County33212400000002
Pennock cityKandiyohi County49615920740090
Pepin townshipWabasha County317166500000170
Pepperton townshipStevens County1085000000000
Pequaywan townshipSt. Louis County14927300000050
Pequot Lakes cityCrow Wing County24991164252241448216810
Perch Lake townshipCarlton County9914671150127400
Percy townshipKittson County8851000000180
Perham cityOtter Tail County326189946438412494146700
Perham townshipOtter Tail County857388004000400
Perley cityNorman County4930000200120
Perry townshipLac qui Parle County644500000000
Perry Lake townshipCrow Wing County318164800000250
Petersburg townshipJackson County23610800000000
Peterson cityFillmore County18710500000000
Pickerel Lake townshipFreeborn County65527600000000
Pierz cityMorrison County1509459191026103535440
Pierz townshipMorrison County604195000000130
Pike townshipSt. Louis County420183000000260
Pike Bay townshipCass County167358241303001480
Pike Creek townshipMorrison County965390820000360
Pillager cityCass County4861754002000271
Pillsbury townshipSwift County28211300000010
Pilot Grove townshipFaribault County1467110000100
Pilot Mound townshipFillmore County301130020000360
Pine City cityPine County305910087735387276212680
Pine City townshipPine County133056415800001200
Pine Island cityOlmsted County83585814334834132124310
Pine Island townshipGoodhue County659236290001190
Pine Lake townshipCass County211288202000100
Pine Lake townshipClearwater County443230200000730
Pine Lake townshipOtter Tail County578420300000580
Pine Lake townshipPine County548507600000565
Pine Point townshipBecker County441176120000230
Pine River cityCass County9232776312332516640
Pine River townshipCass County1209515233010100910
Pine Springs cityWashington County38914300000000
Pipestone cityPipestone County4102147034368465142209540
Plainview cityWabasha County327510516766600651070
Plainview townshipWabasha County4761722800000230
Plato cityMcLeod County28712808700000
Platte townshipMorrison County322127200000230
Platte Lake townshipCrow Wing County5402111300000410
Pleasant Grove townshipOlmsted County750311200000190
Pleasant Hill townshipWinona County573242000000120
Pleasant Mound townshipBlue Earth County23210200000040
Pleasant Prairie townshipMartin County23010420000030
Pleasant Valley townshipMower County27710240000020
Pleasant View townshipNorman County994200000000
Pliny townshipAitkin County12290000000280
Plummer cityRed Lake County4101330140900150
Plymouth cityHennepin County762581773756421733335283847252640
Pohlitz townshipRoseau County191900000020
Pokegama townshipPine County26541303314000024016
Polk Centre townshipPennington County613400000010
Polonia townshipRoseau County15800000000
Pomme de Terre townshipGrant County10187020000140
Pomroy townshipItasca County164500000050
Pomroy townshipKanabec County349201300000310
Ponto Lake townshipCass County514786700000590
Poplar townshipCass County15192000000120
Poplar Grove townshipRoseau County592000000070
Poplar River townshipRed Lake County824400000030
Popple townshipClearwater County518183000000500
Popple Grove townshipMahnomen County1515800000000
Poppleton townshipKittson County1084010000070
Portage townshipSt. Louis County175234000000310
Porter cityYellow Medicine County1969330004020
Port Hope townshipBeltrami County618287030000620
Posen townshipYellow Medicine County2018220000010
Potamo townshipLake of the Woods County20267000000170
Potshot Lake UTSt. Louis County444600000070
Powers townshipCass County603810000000970
Prairie Lake townshipSt. Louis County3552000000100
Prairie View townshipWilkin County29411100020020
Prairieville townshipBrown County277142000000130
Preble townshipFillmore County17211600000040
Prescott townshipFaribault County16566000000100
Preston cityFillmore County149355223353830281030
Preston townshipFillmore County35114200000060
Preston Lake townshipRenville County20111110000060
Princeton citySherburne County14511562497341107140230720
Princeton townshipMille Lacs County21309051256000190
Prinsburg cityKandiyohi County53219566509000
Prior townshipBig Stone County157213460000260
Prior Lake cityScott County25452667820025014667160625210
Proctor citySt. Louis County3045100314320278176230
Prosper townshipLake of the Woods County217211000000430
Providence townshipLac qui Parle County18252000000140
Pulaski townshipMorrison County2952391200000110
Quamba cityKanabec County1635200700030
Queen townshipPolk County18098000000300
Quincy townshipOlmsted County415133000000100
Quiring townshipBeltrami County9444000000110
Rabbit Lake townshipCrow Wing County302175000000200
Racine cityMower County43016300000000
Racine townshipMower County58519100000070
Rainy Lake UTKoochiching County321620149000001260
Ramsey cityAnoka County2585372531337015497171790
Randall cityMorrison County6592206053140310
Randolph cityDakota County467153442000100
Randolph townshipDakota County67427903000000
Ranier cityKoochiching County554242302000320
Ransom townshipNobles County1718800000000
Rapidan townshipBlue Earth County1073441000000130
Rapid River townshipLake of the Woods County132100000070
Ravenna townshipDakota County2368825000000210
Raymond cityKandiyohi County6892572797313130
Raymond townshipStearns County2256500000000
Red Eye townshipWadena County488193200000140
Red Lake Falls cityRed Lake County13664974118157253610
Red Lake Falls townshipRed Lake County14261000001150
Redpath townshipTraverse County331200000000
Red Rock townshipMower County75033100000000
Red Wing cityGoodhue County16334443050332739517727510492010
Redwood Falls cityRedwood County503115441105310799922121130
Redwood Falls townshipRedwood County1737900000030
Regal cityKandiyohi County512300000000
Reine townshipRoseau County13254200000280
Reiner townshipPennington County913800000020
Reis townshipPolk County693001400000
Remer cityCass County38114341650413210
Remer townshipCass County19486200000101
Rendsville townshipStevens County16568000000110
Reno townshipPope County36420420000070
Renville cityRenville County1427496000203341540
Revere cityRedwood County944600000000
Reynolds townshipTodd County599232700000160
Rheiderland townshipChippewa County2519500000020
Rhinehart townshipPolk County1344700000000
Rice cityBenton County15754821470342800
Rice townshipClearwater County10612100100091
Rice Lake citySt. Louis County413915293934000221500
Riceland townshipFreeborn County523196190000000
Rice River townshipAitkin County10389000000280
Riceville townshipBecker County923200200060
Richardson townshipMorrison County4704171200000450
Richardville townshipKittson County803100001000
Richfield cityHennepin County35993971619115118336114963466560
Richland townshipRice County36113540000060
Richmond cityStearns County1585582200151283100
Richmond townshipWinona County665334030000250
Rich Valley townshipMcLeod County787275800000160
Richville cityOtter Tail County10019020000270
Richwood townshipBecker County581226020000210
Ridgely townshipNicollet County793500000000
Ripley townshipDodge County18789204000040
Ripley townshipMorrison County696259207000350
River townshipRed Lake County962420000010
Riverdale townshipWatonwan County23787000000230
River Falls townshipPennington County21976020000140
Riverside townshipLac qui Parle County313128000000200
Riverton townshipClay County582170100000201
Riverton cityCrow Wing County1606500000060
Robbinsdale cityHennepin County1444643154401732416125411481010
Roberts townshipWilkin County1374600000020
Rochester cityOlmsted County1126832902846431076242215991740612310250
Rochester townshipOlmsted County162461300000080
Rock townshipPipestone County1447100000010
Rock Creek cityPine County17915920031000600
Rock Dell townshipOlmsted County62425000000090
Rockford cityHennepin County3069066006992291183620
Rockford townshipWright County32551238500000180
Rock Lake townshipLyon County32713100000150
Rocksbury townshipPennington County12083441620000810
Rockville cityStearns County251390531313537314160
Rockwell townshipNorman County783300000000
Rockwood townshipHubbard County421237440000270
Rockwood townshipWadena County376139000000102
Rogers townshipCass County88229200000130
Rogers cityHennepin County12564322052604203737500
Rolling Forks townshipPope County1598200000000
Rolling Green townshipMartin County1999300000030
Rollingstone cityWinona County662246825105000
Rollingstone townshipWinona County765286200000450
Rollis townshipMarshall County9541000000180
Rome townshipFaribault County1266800000040
Roome townshipPolk County1155000000030
Roosevelt townshipBeltrami County234165000000220
Roosevelt townshipCrow Wing County600634900000800
Roosevelt cityRoseau County13851000060120
Roscoe townshipGoodhue County75326900000090
Roscoe cityStearns County1064100000010
Roseau cityRoseau County2681754203363171171861530
Rosebud townshipPolk County326140000000320
Rose Creek cityMower County435163420013280
Rosedale townshipMahnomen County1656400200010
Rose Dell townshipRock County1367000000000
Rose Hill townshipCottonwood County1405000000040
Roseland townshipKandiyohi County38015500000090
Rosemount cityDakota County23474567617671915163514682350
Rosendale townshipWatonwan County34418410000010
Roseville townshipGrant County1154200000010
Roseville townshipKandiyohi County633246000000490
Roseville cityRamsey County3562485201149101822621227433512318
Rosewood townshipChippewa County37814000000060
Rosing townshipMorrison County12795500000110
Ross townshipRoseau County363154100000250
Ross Lake townshipCrow Wing County189388420000380
Rost townshipJackson County1847000000040
Rothsay cityOtter Tail County2262155621900150
Round Grove townshipMcLeod County22210700000010
Round Lake townshipBecker County118227200000520
Round Lake townshipJackson County1868400000000
Round Lake cityNobles County4391593423112170
Round Prairie townshipTodd County859253000000720
Royal townshipLincoln County1097300000001
Royalton cityMorrison County120637314031133128180
Royalton townshipPine County1241416340000590
Runeberg townshipBecker County596196200000360
Rush City cityChisago County31065411235240203093710
Rushford cityFillmore County181357031195850391720
Rushford Village cityFillmore County90337808000060
Rush Lake townshipOtter Tail County922691700200550
Rushmore cityNobles County320148030700110
Rushseba townshipChisago County73929700000040
Russell cityLyon County38417200020000
Russia townshipPolk County311900000000
Ruthton cityPipestone County29315402000040
Rutland townshipMartin County44815610000010
Rutledge cityPine County18085020000250
Sabin cityClay County62422705000050
Sacred Heart cityRenville County486190584044000
Sacred Heart townshipRenville County27513400020020
Sago townshipItasca County19782000000300
St. Anthony cityRamsey County3370192123347201272801329850
St. Anthony cityStearns County1173800000010
St. Augusta cityStearns County361312207130111766220
St. Bonifacius cityHennepin County24717831201115051000
St. Charles cityWinona County372610334310951674727450
St. Charles townshipWinona County646195200000130
St. Clair cityBlue Earth County8692765148269020
St. Cloud citySherburne County6991149671100844496943249661653710
St. Francis cityAnoka County7475193125628367725682770
St. George townshipBenton County1201416015000070
St. Hilaire cityPennington County24278400800190
St. James cityWatonwan County44541470151634196929370
St. James townshipWatonwan County21611400000020
St. Johns townshipKandiyohi County38015500000070
St. Joseph townshipKittson County232400000020
St. Joseph cityStearns County686214292432698378834760
St. Joseph townshipStearns County1360510604803430
St. Lawrence townshipScott County47016020000000
St. Leo cityYellow Medicine County9942034142000
St. Louis Park cityHennepin County48124118921172318275104121387334457
St. Martin cityStearns County34111500005020
St. Martin townshipStearns County52517210000070
St. Mary townshipWaseca County40615420000000
St. Marys Point cityWashington County37717400000000
St. Mathias townshipCrow Wing County697256000000150
St. Michael cityWright County1712844306802603960201350
St. Olaf townshipOtter Tail County430197200000170
St. Paul cityRamsey County30082059546494384975011547784102710325041
St. Paul Park cityWashington County53761394241379110011171430
St. Peter cityNicollet County116822332322120801421494372810
St. Rosa cityStearns County702600000000
St. Stephen cityStearns County936329000150030
St. Vincent cityKittson County433230000050
St. Vincent townshipKittson County334600000000
St. Wendel townshipStearns County22338263000015110
Salem townshipCass County10878000000280
Salem townshipOlmsted County12904230003033311
Salo townshipAitkin County8458000000250
Sanborn cityRedwood County317177000012000
Sand Creek townshipScott County15854810811002300
Sanders townshipPennington County34792000000400
Sand Lake townshipItasca County201224000000200
Sand Lake UTSt. Louis County907708000000400
Sandnes townshipYellow Medicine County1697200000000
Sandstone cityPine County2702351152421203696360
Sandstone townshipPine County10343454110000920
Sandsville townshipPolk County421900000040
Sandy townshipSt. Louis County398192010000211
Sanford townshipGrant County13156000000100
San Francisco townshipCarver County81330600000040
Santiago townshipSherburne County2026649300000130
Saratoga townshipWinona County81819932200010
Sargeant cityMower County502900000030
Sargeant townshipMower County3619700700040
Sartell cityBenton County20934065462193140227147030617
Sauk Centre cityStearns County43501156162103625379244150
Sauk Centre townshipStearns County11024032400000420
Sauk Rapids cityBenton County1335435151301118219334210341010
Sauk Rapids townshipBenton County54425500000040
Savage cityScott County30011716322463512490172402350
Savannah townshipBecker County155124000000110
Scambler townshipOtter Tail County508460000000630
Scandia townshipPolk County392100000000
Scandia cityWashington County4044159641178168000
Scandia Valley townshipMorrison County1070150717113000912
Scanlon cityCarlton County1240450173021333000
Schoolcraft townshipHubbard County795400000050
Schroeder townshipCook County186307507000110
Sciota townshipDakota County48915900000080
Scott townshipStevens County13442000000140
Seaforth cityRedwood County783500000040
Seavey townshipAitkin County666900000020
Sebeka cityWadena County81828220602715320
Second Assessment UTCrow Wing County8781000000130
Sedan cityPope County543700000060
Seely townshipFaribault County1659800002020
Selma townshipCottonwood County1479600000100
Severance townshipSibley County30911800000030
Seward townshipNobles County1758100000000
Shafer cityChisago County11393194523800740
Shafer townshipChisago County100133630000050
Shakopee cityScott County40024786335251172201551111392032
Shamrock townshipAitkin County1398195054211010003300
Shaokatan townshipLincoln County14810800030020
Sharon townshipLe Sueur County632269300000230
Shelburne townshipLyon County1957600000000
Shelby townshipBlue Earth County28213000000000
Sheldon townshipHouston County271122100000220
Shell Lake townshipBecker County288222000000390
Shell River townshipWadena County277158800000490
Shell Rock townshipFreeborn County37917500000010
Shelly cityNorman County14095001250400
Shelly townshipNorman County1145300000210
Sherburn cityMartin County108544209327333220
Sheridan townshipRedwood County1778220000040
Sherman townshipRedwood County412129000000360
Shetek townshipMurray County294260400005280
Shevlin cityClearwater County14854000000190
Shevlin townshipClearwater County492139100000870
Shible townshipSwift County1407100000000
Shieldsville townshipRice County9435186018000513
Shingobee townshipCass County17271253131403203760
Shooks townshipBeltrami County13966000000110
Shoreview cityRamsey County26432702323640446613416211910
Shorewood cityHennepin County7696250238720894320100
Shotley townshipBeltrami County30116200000250
Shotley Brook UTBeltrami County112200000030
Sibley townshipSibley County27914020000000
Sigel townshipBrown County39818000000000
Silver townshipCarlton County438173200000160
Silver Bay cityLake County172410430000152750
Silver Brook townshipCarlton County6782381100000400
Silver Creek townshipLake County1265882900110110640
Silver Creek townshipWright County25021101014000000
Silver Lake cityMcLeod County894364111110041000
Silver Lake townshipMartin County46319800050062
Silver Leaf townshipBecker County471157000250320
Silverton townshipPennington County1846101000260
Sinclair townshipClearwater County157118100000120
Sinnott townshipMarshall County191200000040
Sioux Agency townshipYellow Medicine County19910300000060
Sioux Valley townshipJackson County2268305000020
Six Mile Grove townshipSwift County1605800000030
Skagen townshipRoseau County27398000000270
Skandia townshipMurray County1336500000000
Skane townshipKittson County291300000010
Skelton townshipCarlton County475210100000440
Skree townshipClay County1575700000061
Skyline cityBlue Earth County29613820000000
Slater townshipCass County23322900000090
Slayton cityMurray County197985014272175210580
Slayton townshipMurray County27010600000002
Sleepy Eye cityBrown County343111092611491501148090
Sletten townshipPolk County2285400000020
Smiley townshipPennington County715223220000530
Smoky Hollow townshipCass County7210900000040
Sobieski cityMorrison County18673200000100
Sodus townshipLyon County34012400000030
Solem townshipDouglas County267111100000170
Soler townshipRoseau County1125300000020
Solway cityBeltrami County623100000050
Solway townshipSt. Louis County1902768040000530
Somerset townshipSteele County803301040000110
South Bend townshipBlue Earth County1820541144221003130
South Branch townshipWatonwan County1738400000040
Southbrook townshipCottonwood County693700000000
South Clearwater UTClearwater County2500000000
Southeast Roseau UTRoseau County22669000000260
South Fork townshipKanabec County886323200000250
South Harbor townshipMille Lacs County727518132440690980
South Haven cityWright County1717100000030
South Koochiching UTKoochiching County66322500000560
South Red River townshipKittson County2500000000
South St. Paul cityDakota County202805783363452146230558867288
Southside townshipWright County16201217090000610
Spalding townshipAitkin County2781740001130270
Spang townshipItasca County243129000000140
Sparta townshipChippewa County6892621302120230
Spencer townshipAitkin County536248603000230
Spencer Brook townshipIsanti County159663270000070
Spicer cityKandiyohi County132050534021304930150
Splithand townshipItasca County271133400000220
Split Rock townshipCarlton County18087100000310
Spooner townshipLake of the Woods County17561000000250
Spring Brook townshipKittson County473400000030
Spring Creek townshipBecker County12536000000140
Spring Creek townshipNorman County743000000030
Springdale townshipRedwood County1839900000110
Springfield cityBrown County21058340334048394900
Springfield townshipCottonwood County1154400000010
Spring Grove cityHouston County1314536161922122540150
Spring Grove townshipHouston County36818400000010
Spring Hill cityStearns County654200000000
Spring Hill townshipStearns County35011330000050
Spring Lake townshipScott County3708149900000000
Spring Lake Park cityRamsey County24218153022312164754001430
Spring Park cityHennepin County17742008429005573400
Spring Prairie townshipClay County382822101395080
Springvale townshipIsanti County1666592400000130
Spring Valley cityFillmore County242978858852708636920
Spring Valley townshipFillmore County587253000000150
Springwater townshipRock County2328130000030
Spruce townshipRoseau County551181000120570
Spruce Grove townshipBecker County356103301000280
Spruce Grove townshipBeltrami County4544000000190
Spruce Hill townshipDouglas County465172200000110
Spruce Valley townshipMarshall County252104006000240
Squaw Lake cityItasca County1516004305020
Stacy cityChisago County17234234107025141340
Stafford townshipRoseau County258116000000130
Stanchfield townshipIsanti County1013473000000130
Stanford townshipIsanti County234391700000090
Stanley townshipLyon County2118200000020
Stanton townshipGoodhue County89641100000030
Staples cityWadena County86110572423752922811330
Staples townshipTodd County516262000000230
Star townshipPennington County9163000000150
Starbuck cityPope County1323550121122223812120
Stark townshipBrown County36014900000030
Star Lake townshipOtter Tail County3654070000001000
Stately townshipBrown County1707040000000
Steamboat River townshipHubbard County10916860000070
Steen cityRock County2037500000010
Steenerson townshipBeltrami County3142000000140
Stephen cityMarshall County67623507637317300
Sterling townshipBlue Earth County28612400000080
Stevens townshipStevens County612300000000
Stewart cityMcLeod County53521341015700100
Stewartville cityOlmsted County61151535259171983401602680
Stillwater cityWashington County192325304968250167236128658200
Stillwater townshipWashington County1819723900004014
Stockholm townshipWright County91435900000080
Stockton cityWinona County6901610010030610
Stokes townshipItasca County219274000000240
Stokes townshipRoseau County18375000000170
Stoneham townshipChippewa County25311100000020
Stoney Brook townshipSt. Louis County316122000000200
Stony Brook townshipGrant County8793000000240
Stony River townshipLake County176263000000230
Stony Run townshipYellow Medicine County42215800000070
Storden cityCottonwood County27513400300000
Storden townshipCottonwood County1126650000000
Stowe Prairie townshipTodd County427174000000350
Straight River townshipHubbard County784374000000580
Strand townshipNorman County855100000050
Strandquist cityMarshall County8339000500120
Strathcona cityRoseau County372000000010
Sturgeon townshipSt. Louis County1357700000050
Sturgeon Lake cityPine County407157000000700
Sturgeon Lake townshipPine County487161020000140
Sugar Bush townshipBecker County508292200002890
Sugar Bush townshipBeltrami County4051113000025400
Sullivan townshipPolk County1446500000000
Summit townshipBeltrami County26512210000070
Summit townshipSteele County40315200100030
Summit Lake townshipNobles County42716600000000
Sumner townshipFillmore County374143000000130
Sumter townshipMcLeod County49420000000040
Sunburg cityKandiyohi County754500000040
Sundal townshipNorman County14965000000150
Sundown townshipRedwood County2209000000000
Sunfish Lake cityDakota County52020784000000
Sunnyside townshipWilkin County1707400000220
Sunrise townshipChisago County2222762011003030
Svea townshipKittson County201100000010
Sverdrup townshipOtter Tail County6584080130000560
Swan Lake townshipStevens County152123000000120
Swan River townshipMorrison County629238000000230
Swanville cityTodd County3138167011070
Swanville townshipMorrison County469184200000160
Swede Grove townshipMeeker County340135000000150
Swede Prairie townshipYellow Medicine County1696600000050
Swedes Forest townshipRedwood County1767100000000
Sweet townshipPipestone County28712600000000
Swenoda townshipSwift County1224500000040
Swiftwater townshipLake of the Woods County332200000090
Sylvan townshipCass County27231155111000002080
Synnes townshipStevens County983101000010
Tabor townshipPolk County704000000000
Taconite cityItasca County64828701300300510
Tamarac townshipMarshall County522040000000
Tamarack cityAitkin County8613000000440
Tanberg townshipWilkin County682400000000
Tansem townshipClay County27012400000060
Taopi cityMower County511708000010
Tara townshipSwift County1013300000000
Tara townshipTraverse County1234000000230
Taunton cityLyon County1566800000040
Taylor townshipBeltrami County11710100000060
Taylor townshipTraverse County613400000030
Taylors Falls cityChisago County1002374297193271700
Tegner townshipKittson County252200005000
Teien townshipKittson County372500001000
Tenhassen townshipMartin County25612200000010
Ten Lake townshipBeltrami County1135408044012121220
Ten Mile Lake townshipLac qui Parle County1537300000000
Tenstrike cityBeltrami County18992020000190
Terrebonne townshipRed Lake County1578920000020
Thief Lake townshipMarshall County3323000000110
Thief River Falls cityPennington County87692604271861291751575494380
Third River townshipItasca County648600000060
Thomastown townshipWadena County7463267017000250
Thompson townshipKittson County19989000000220
Thomson townshipCarlton County50571735100293000860
Thorpe townshipHubbard County306700000090
Three Lakes townshipRedwood County1515900000000
Thunder Lake townshipCass County211627000000240
Timothy townshipCrow Wing County17411800000060
Tintah cityTraverse County341920000020
Tintah townshipTraverse County23800000010
Toad Lake townshipBecker County651312006007330
Todd townshipHubbard County12746350303001380
Tofte townshipCook County2362201325090070
Toivola townshipSt. Louis County199121000000100
Tonka Bay cityHennepin County13805594017300300
Toqua townshipBig Stone County211200000050
Tordenskjold townshipOtter Tail County480344320000860
Torning townshipSwift County403165000079120
Torrey townshipCass County15916140000082
Tower citySt. Louis County6752314921403519380
Township 158-30Lake of the Woods County1500000080
Tracy cityLyon County2142781124576651626370
Trail cityPolk County6833000000110
Transit townshipSibley County27312400000050
Traverse townshipNicollet County26814500000050
Trelipe townshipCass County132255000000210
Trimont cityMartin County775307005532000
Trommald cityCrow Wing County734600000040
Trondhjem townshipOtter Tail County15863200013070
Trosky cityPipestone County944000000020
Trout Lake townshipItasca County1091462200000760
Troy townshipPipestone County21710030000020
Troy townshipRenville County26611900000200
Truman cityMartin County1051404952516253000
Tumuli townshipOtter Tail County529249300000200
Tunsberg townshipChippewa County2228600000070
Turner townshipAitkin County193231200000310
Turtle Creek townshipTodd County256275000000282
Turtle Lake townshipBeltrami County12497090120200330
Turtle Lake townshipCass County805564551130001070
Turtle River cityBeltrami County9444000000110
Turtle River townshipBeltrami County12225722100000680
Twin Lakes townshipCarlton County195174818640001320
Twin Lakes cityFreeborn County16849050000410
Twin Lakes townshipMahnomen County7412606172609390
Twin Valley cityNorman County781281263177630190
Two Harbors cityLake County35511422238370113815400
Two Inlets townshipBecker County312188330003150
Two Rivers townshipMorrison County714248000000250
Tyler cityLincoln County128451408142339300
Tynsid townshipPolk County421700000000
Tyro townshipYellow Medicine County1819400000030
Tyrone townshipLe Sueur County56723600800020
Udolpho townshipMower County47519760000020
Ulen cityClay County524193000132124120
Ulen townshipClay County1968500000060
Underwood cityOtter Tail County41814320140180120
Underwood townshipRedwood County1216010000000
Union townshipHouston County314135000000130
Union Grove townshipMeeker County660316000000220
Upper Red Lake UTBeltrami County122900000000
Upsala cityMorrison County536136021619153120
Urbank cityOtter Tail County783300500000
Urness townshipDouglas County211190000000180
Utica cityWinona County3189640800040
Utica townshipWinona County552153330000330
Vadnais Heights cityRamsey County132833217137102803011122231170
Vail townshipRedwood County1687900000000
Vallers townshipLyon County1957400000000
Valley townshipMarshall County12058000000140
Van Buren townshipSt. Louis County1489500000070
Vasa townshipGoodhue County106243402020080
Vega townshipMarshall County1305530000030
Veldt townshipMarshall County1818000000180
Verdi townshipLincoln County11953000000110
Verdon townshipAitkin County383000000000
Vergas cityOtter Tail County3771424352112070
Vermilion Lake townshipSt. Louis County281227100000370
Vermillion cityDakota County48316844110000
Vermillion townshipDakota County1212432046081440
Verndale cityWadena County6142420401400330
Vernon townshipDodge County734240000020190
Vernon Center cityBlue Earth County35916500070010
Vernon Center townshipBlue Earth County1938700000020
Verona townshipFaribault County43119200000000
Vesta cityRedwood County28613904400000
Vesta townshipRedwood County2359200000010
Victor townshipWright County110748920000030
Victoria cityCarver County8679248438211059101900
Victory townshipLake of the Woods County1300000000
Viding townshipClay County984200000090
Vienna townshipRock County1365600000000
Viking cityMarshall County1084000000280
Viking townshipMarshall County13957200001060
Villard cityPope County243103820205120
Villard townshipTodd County634279309005520
Vineland townshipPolk County1185100000000
Vining cityOtter Tail County453020000030
Viola townshipOlmsted County512192020000140
Virginia citySt. Louis County8570291921442281184164813440
Vivian townshipWaseca County2289560000060
Waasa townshipSt. Louis County261135200000320
Wabana townshipItasca County588382200000230
Wabanica townshipLake of the Woods County329165000090490
Wabasha cityWabasha County25768547887676928974715
Wabasso cityRedwood County737258390403440
Wabedo townshipCass County409735100600410
Waconia cityCarver County11751292164941528985524016
Waconia townshipCarver County1153459000000190
Wacouta townshipGoodhue County362194111000090
Wadena cityOtter Tail County4714980751457180146770
Wadena townshipWadena County767320320000290
Wagner townshipAitkin County290324400000380
Wahkon cityMille Lacs County21714819032124270
Wahnena UTCass County11745000000200
Waite Park cityStearns County74571320236772522116113951240
Wakefield townshipStearns County28701228400000500
Walcott townshipRice County888330200000410
Walden townshipCass County4731781420000402
Walden townshipPope County1616840000000
Waldorf cityWaseca County18888040130080
Walhalla townshipLake of the Woods County3415000000390
Walker cityCass County9332857103718913130
Walls townshipTraverse County302000000020
Walnut Grove cityRedwood County70228502342048110
Walnut Lake townshipFaribault County1918000000021
Walter townshipLac qui Parle County1446700000000
Walters cityFaribault County1235500000000
Waltham cityMower County1365800000000
Waltham townshipMower County40314960000000
Walworth townshipBecker County813520000000
Wanamingo cityGoodhue County118227646341258360490
Wanamingo townshipGoodhue County33715000002030
Wanda cityRedwood County694200000000
Wang townshipRenville County2179700000030
Wanger townshipMarshall County803200000000
Warba cityItasca County16452000000290
Ward townshipTodd County470231300000200
Warren cityMarshall County1631510171075551136250
Warren townshipWinona County8262100180000240
Warrenton townshipMarshall County763000000040
Warroad cityRoseau County18894473141776107159440
Warsaw townshipGoodhue County703261000000100
Warsaw townshipRice County14416201600000510
Waseca cityWaseca County91512604881011331192033881770
Washington townshipLe Sueur County745481400000100
Washington Lake townshipSibley County42617300000000
Wasioja townshipDodge County1006344800199070
Waskish townshipBeltrami County88191000000590
Watab townshipBenton County3134101420000002410
Waterbury townshipRedwood County1639600000000
Waterford townshipDakota County48919140100000
Watertown cityCarver County4329117411842028751661930
Watertown townshipCarver County159356600000040
Waterville cityLe Sueur County1954755554118422766250
Waterville townshipLe Sueur County710394000000100
Watkins cityMeeker County9133171512310030200
Watopa townshipWabasha County25411000000060
Watson cityChippewa County2069600080000
Waubun cityMahnomen County50112553234180130
Waukenabo townshipAitkin County327388200200500
Waukon townshipNorman County826800000200
Waverly townshipMartin County1917700000030
Waverly cityWright County14445713150130000
Wawina townshipItasca County6646000000170
Wayzata cityHennepin County44679933921822185594700
Wealthwood townshipAitkin County261270000000310
Webster townshipRice County19266920700029420
Weimer townshipJackson County1565800000000
Welch townshipGoodhue County691271323000310
Welcome cityMartin County6892832158060230
Wellington townshipRenville County19810800000050
Wells cityFaribault County237790222001103442120
Wells townshipRice County16998391430000790
Wendell cityGrant County1126800000020
Wergeland townshipYellow Medicine County1746900000000
West Albany townshipWabasha County356121000000300
West Bank townshipSwift County1658200000000
Westbrook cityCottonwood County727338162212132100
Westbrook townshipCottonwood County28711300000010
West Concord cityDodge County7652811266424240
West Cook UTCook County152217049145000640
Westerheim townshipLyon County25310500000020
Western townshipOtter Tail County1043600000050
Westfield townshipDodge County45017340000000
Westford townshipMartin County30214000000000
West Heron Lake townshipJackson County834100000040
West Lakeland townshipWashington County4159137500000000
Westline townshipRedwood County1858300000020
West Newton townshipNicollet County40720800000030
Westport cityPope County432500000020
Westport townshipPope County25991200000200
West St. Paul cityDakota County197504394338901781537842657590
Westside townshipNobles County2047220000000
West Union cityTodd County1324400000000
West Union townshipTodd County25010300000060
West Valley townshipMarshall County13757000000120
Whalan cityFillmore County573802000040
Wheatland townshipRice County1249445000000134
Wheaton cityTraverse County1508724610550532080
Wheeler townshipLake of the Woods County2053040000002720
Wheeling townshipRice County65421610000040
White townshipSt. Louis County32091283241837225841530
White Bear townshipRamsey County114143695898811590281400
White Bear Lake townshipPope County40825111000022
White Bear Lake cityWashington County47767991214167121229557199200
Whited townshipKanabec County735331200000860
White Earth townshipBecker County7702150769244390
Whiteface Reservoir UTSt. Louis County4168160000001000
Whitefield townshipKandiyohi County533187000000116
Whiteford townshipMarshall County472200000010
White Oak townshipHubbard County